Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS England →
This is to provide continued internet connectivity to NHS England's office in Durham. This office is still used by employees and continues from rolling contract originally awarded by Health Education England prior to the merger into NHS England.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a88d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062428-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 10:01:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062428-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062428-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T11:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98359",
"name": "Virgin Media Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "fHEE Internet circuits for Durham Office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to provide continued internet connectivity to NHS England's office in Durham. This office is still used by employees and continues from rolling contract originally awarded by Health Education England prior to the merger into NHS England.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98359",
"name": "Virgin Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16509.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19811.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062428-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062428-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T11:01:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062428-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T11:01:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98359",
"name": "Virgin Media Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C389132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "fHEE Internet circuits for Durham Office",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to provide continued internet connectivity to NHS England's office in Durham. This office is still used by employees and continues from rolling contract originally awarded by Health Education England prior to the merger into NHS England.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-98359",
"name": "Virgin Media Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 Brook Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurement@virginmedia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16509.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19811.76
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062428-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062428-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T11:01:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}