Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
This is a below threshold direct award under the Light Touch Regime, on the basis of Schedule 5 (7), continuity of service whilst an existing procurement is concluding. The Best Interest Assessors (BIA) service is a required statutory function under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards. It is therefore unavoidable for the local authority not to provide this service. The service assists the Council to deliver their statutory responsibilities, as outlined in the Mental Capacity Act 2005 and subsequent Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards, to ensure that where a decision to deprive someone of their liberty is required it is made lawfully and based on relevant best practice, guidance and case law.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e451 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024444-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 10:47:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024444-2026 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 075602-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075293-2025 |
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075200-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T10:47:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service (BIA) (NEW)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a below threshold direct award under the Light Touch Regime, on the basis of Schedule 5 (7), continuity of service whilst an existing procurement is concluding.\nThe Best Interest Assessors (BIA) service is a required statutory function under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards. It is therefore unavoidable for the local authority not to provide this service.\nThe service assists the Council to deliver their statutory responsibilities, as outlined in the Mental Capacity Act 2005 and subsequent Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards, to ensure that where a decision to deprive someone of their liberty is required it is made lawfully and based on relevant best practice, guidance and case law.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164542446"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Jewry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@actionfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 128219.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153863.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension from 28/11/2025 - 06/02/2026 taken for completion of ongoing procurement exercise and contract commencement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:47:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T10:47:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service (BIA) (NEW)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a below threshold direct award under the Light Touch Regime, on the basis of Schedule 5 (7), continuity of service whilst an existing procurement is concluding.\nThe Best Interest Assessors (BIA) service is a required statutory function under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards. It is therefore unavoidable for the local authority not to provide this service.\nThe service assists the Council to deliver their statutory responsibilities, as outlined in the Mental Capacity Act 2005 and subsequent Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards, to ensure that where a decision to deprive someone of their liberty is required it is made lawfully and based on relevant best practice, guidance and case law.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1164542446"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Jewry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@actionfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 128219.18,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153863.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension from 28/11/2025 - 06/02/2026 taken for completion of ongoing procurement exercise and contract commencement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T10:47:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075602-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T12:01:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 118849,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153863
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a partly retrospective Direct Award commencing from April 2025 - November 2025 however, as this is a statutory requirement, the Direct Award was required to ensure compliance whilst the new contract is being mobilised and due to commence in November 2025 with the option to extend up to February 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075602-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075602-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:01:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075602-2025",
"description": "Additional detail in description to identify this is a below threshold direct award under the Light Touch Regime, on the basis of Schedule 5 (7), continuity of service whilst an existing procurement is concluding."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a below threshold direct award under the Light Touch Regime, on the basis of Schedule 5 (7), continuity of service whilst an existing procurement is concluding.\nThe Best Interest Assessors (BIA) service is a required statutory function under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards. It is therefore unavoidable for the local authority not to provide this service. \nThe service assists the Council to deliver their statutory responsibilities, as outlined in the Mental Capacity Act 2005 and subsequent Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards, to ensure that where a decision to deprive someone of their liberty is required it is made lawfully and based on relevant best practice, guidance and case law. \nThis is a partly retrospective Direct Award commencing from April 2025 - November 2025 with the option to extend up to February 2026. However, as this is a statutory requirement, the Direct Award was required to ensure compliance whilst the new contract is being mobilised and due to commence.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Jewry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.larkin@actionfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T14:50:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 118849,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153863
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a partly retrospective Direct Award commencing from April 2025 - November 2025 however, as this is a statutory requirement, the Direct Award was required to ensure compliance whilst the new contract is being mobilised and due to commence in November 2025 with the option to extend up to February 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075293-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075293-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:50:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Best Interest Assessors (BIA) service is a required statutory function under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards. It is therefore unavoidable for the local authority not to provide this service. \nThe service assists the Council to deliver their statutory responsibilities, as outlined in the Mental Capacity Act 2005 and subsequent Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards, to ensure that where a decision to deprive someone of their liberty is required it is made lawfully and based on relevant best practice, guidance and case law. \nThis is a partly retrospective Direct Award commencing from April 2025 - November 2025 with the option to extend up to February 2026. However, as this is a statutory requirement, the Direct Award was required to ensure compliance whilst the new contract is being mobilised and due to commence.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Jewry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.larkin@actionfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T12:46:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e451",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"value": {
"amount": 118849.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153863.02
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a partly retrospective Direct Award commencing from April 2025 - November 2025 however, as this is a statutory requirement, the Direct Award was required to ensure compliance whilst the new contract is being mobilised and due to commence in November 2025 with the option to extend up to February 2026."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T12:46:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEW1510",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FEW1510 - Provision of Adults Social Care Services For Best Interests Assessors Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Best Interest Assessors (BIA) service is a required statutory function under the Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards. It is therefore unavoidable for the local authority not to provide this service. \nThe service assists the Council to deliver their statutory responsibilities, as outlined in the Mental Capacity Act 2005 and subsequent Deprivation of Liberty Safeguards, to ensure that where a decision to deprive someone of their liberty is required it is made lawfully and based on relevant best practice, guidance and case law. \nThis is a partly retrospective Direct Award commencing from April 2025 - November 2025 with the option to extend up to February 2026. However, as this is a statutory requirement, the Direct Award was required to ensure compliance whilst the new contract is being mobilised and due to commence.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liane Pereira",
"email": "liane.pereira@leicester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"name": "Action First Assessments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Jewry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYJ-2761-LLDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.larkin@actionfirst.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}