Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Provision of the design, supply, and installation of a festive installation in Keel Square and Plot 21 for the duration of the winter programme. To be installed and open by 22nd November 2025 and derig to take place on 28th December 2025, which will cost £70,000. The Provider must have the necessary capacity, expertise, and familiarity with the site-specific requirements of Keel Square and Plot 21 to undertake the work including the technical complexity of the installation, and the need for design continuity and quality assurance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077734-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 14:43:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077734-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T14:43:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167723",
"name": "Visual Architekts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea45",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Festive Installation - Winter Programme 2025 Programme (Keel Square and Plot 21)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the design, supply, and installation of a festive installation in Keel Square and Plot 21 for the duration of the winter programme. To be installed and open by 22nd November 2025 and derig to take place on 28th December 2025, which will cost £70,000.\nThe Provider must have the necessary capacity, expertise, and familiarity with the site-specific requirements of Keel Square and Plot 21 to undertake the work including the technical complexity of the installation, and the need for design continuity and quality assurance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167723",
"name": "Visual Architekts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Denton,Manchester",
"postalCode": "M34 6PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Point South Industrial Park,Unit 1 King St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clairek@visual-architects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:43:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077734-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T14:43:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167723",
"name": "Visual Architekts Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea45",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Festive Installation - Winter Programme 2025 Programme (Keel Square and Plot 21)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the design, supply, and installation of a festive installation in Keel Square and Plot 21 for the duration of the winter programme. To be installed and open by 22nd November 2025 and derig to take place on 28th December 2025, which will cost £70,000.\nThe Provider must have the necessary capacity, expertise, and familiarity with the site-specific requirements of Keel Square and Plot 21 to undertake the work including the technical complexity of the installation, and the need for design continuity and quality assurance.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167723",
"name": "Visual Architekts Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Denton,Manchester",
"postalCode": "M34 6PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Point South Industrial Park,Unit 1 King St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clairek@visual-architects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077734-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077734-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T14:43:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}