Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (30%)
Buyer: Barts Health NHS Trust →
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
For the provision of a Fertility EPR System
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software supply services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software supply services (72268000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,601 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,130 of 3,601 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,288 of 3,601 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 266 | 5 median · 6.4 average (9 of 266 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 266 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073694-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 12:09:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073694-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £350,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 13 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | tender | 073694-2026 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | planning | 073661-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073694-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:09:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fertility EPR System",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4002",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4003",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4004",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4005",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4006",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4007",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4008",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4009",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4010",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4011",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:09:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the provision of a Fertility EPR System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dom Owen",
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073694-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:09:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fertility EPR System",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4002",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4003",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4004",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4005",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4006",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4007",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4008",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4009",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4010",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4011",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:09:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the provision of a Fertility EPR System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2F",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dom Owen",
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073661-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T12:25:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fertility EPR System",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the provision of a Fertility EPR System",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dom Owen",
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073661-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073661-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T12:25:07+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}