Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Barts Health NHS Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069b37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068256-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 13:02:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046158-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 068256-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046158-2026 |
| 18 May 2026 | planning | 045451-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068256-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b37",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The market response received did not provide Barts with the level of competition required to support a sufficiently robust and value-for-money contract award decision. Having considered the available options, we have concluded that it would not be appropriate to proceed to contract award under the current competition",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fertility EPR System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068256-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T14:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b37",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The market response received did not provide Barts with the level of competition required to support a sufficiently robust and value-for-money contract award decision. Having considered the available options, we have concluded that it would not be appropriate to proceed to contract award under the current competition",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C441805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fertility EPR System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068256-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068256-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T14:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046158-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T10:29:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C441805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fertility EPR System",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4002",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4003",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4004",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4005",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4006",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4007",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4008",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4009",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4010",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4011",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "046158-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046158-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T10:29:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "For the Provision of a Fertility EPR System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045451-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T15:59:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069b37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C441805",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fertility EPR System",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 420000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the Provision of a Fertility EPR System",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T15:59:21+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers should register there interest through the Heath Commercial System"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}