Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Part of IPG Project plan for CE & CF capital project for Leadenhall Decarbonisation. Upgrading 34 Leadenhall Market and 32/33 Leadenhall Market single phase supplies to 3 phase to meet electrification demands of heating and cooling. Also build energy resilience into the Market's energy infrastructure for future needs. Potential saving of 3 tonnes per year to enable further Net zero and MEES works. Additional safety reasons to not overload current single phase supplies. CBRE project management: UKPN DNO upgrade £20,734.00 CBRE project management: EPS £24,068.15 CBRE project management: install costs £750.00 CBRE project management: install costs £750.00 CBRE project management fee £7,080.00 CBRE OH&P @ 10% £6,056.75 CBRE Insurance @1.9% £1,138.61 CBRE contingency £4,422.49 Total £65,000 The incumbent energy supplier and UKPN are the main mandatory sub-contractors with no other choice. CBRE only project managing the whole installation as the incumbent FM provider to Leadenhall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e22e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074271-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 10:11:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074271-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T10:11:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e22e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166706",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited [see notes]"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e22e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fees as per quote for engineers to attend site on 2 weekends to carry out resin repair works. Fees to include labour, materials, equipment and consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Part of IPG Project plan for CE & CF capital project for Leadenhall Decarbonisation. Upgrading 34 Leadenhall Market and 32/33 Leadenhall Market single phase supplies to 3 phase to meet electrification demands of heating and cooling. \nAlso build energy resilience into the Market's energy infrastructure for future needs. Potential saving of 3 tonnes per year to enable further Net zero and MEES works. Additional safety reasons to not overload current single phase supplies. \nCBRE project management: UKPN DNO upgrade £20,734.00 CBRE project management: EPS £24,068.15 CBRE project management: install costs £750.00 CBRE project management: install costs £750.00 CBRE project management fee £7,080.00 CBRE OH&P @ 10% £6,056.75 CBRE Insurance @1.9% £1,138.61 CBRE contingency £4,422.49 Total £65,000\nThe incumbent energy supplier and UKPN are the main mandatory sub-contractors with no other choice. CBRE only project managing the whole installation as the incumbent FM provider to Leadenhall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166706",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited [see notes]",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.grey2@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T10:11:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T10:11:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e22e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166706",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited [see notes]"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e22e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fees as per quote for engineers to attend site on 2 weekends to carry out resin repair works. Fees to include labour, materials, equipment and consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Part of IPG Project plan for CE & CF capital project for Leadenhall Decarbonisation. Upgrading 34 Leadenhall Market and 32/33 Leadenhall Market single phase supplies to 3 phase to meet electrification demands of heating and cooling. \nAlso build energy resilience into the Market's energy infrastructure for future needs. Potential saving of 3 tonnes per year to enable further Net zero and MEES works. Additional safety reasons to not overload current single phase supplies. \nCBRE project management: UKPN DNO upgrade £20,734.00 CBRE project management: EPS £24,068.15 CBRE project management: install costs £750.00 CBRE project management: install costs £750.00 CBRE project management fee £7,080.00 CBRE OH&P @ 10% £6,056.75 CBRE Insurance @1.9% £1,138.61 CBRE contingency £4,422.49 Total £65,000\nThe incumbent energy supplier and UKPN are the main mandatory sub-contractors with no other choice. CBRE only project managing the whole installation as the incumbent FM provider to Leadenhall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166706",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited [see notes]",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Henrietta House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.grey2@cbre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T10:11:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}