Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
purchase De-installation and crating of Feel The Sound Exhibition. Including supply of a swing space to use for crating the setworks for onward storage and transport. Including 3D modelling of setworks to determine best crating solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045086-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 09:30:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045086-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:30:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51543100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of textile-production machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156616",
"name": "Solved Workshop"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feel the Sound deinstallation service - Solved Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "purchase\nDe-installation and crating of Feel The Sound Exhibition. Including supply of a swing \nspace to use for crating the setworks for onward storage and transport. Including \n3D modelling of setworks to determine best crating solution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156616",
"name": "Solved Workshop",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@solvedworkshop.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91824.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:30:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045086-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T10:30:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51543100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of textile-production machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156616",
"name": "Solved Workshop"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feel the Sound deinstallation service - Solved Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "purchase\nDe-installation and crating of Feel The Sound Exhibition. Including supply of a swing \nspace to use for crating the setworks for onward storage and transport. Including \n3D modelling of setworks to determine best crating solution.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156616",
"name": "Solved Workshop",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE14 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@solvedworkshop.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91824.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T10:30:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}