Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons requires a subscription to Feedly for online database services. This is used by the House of Commons Library to monitor and curate sources of information for our current awareness bulletin service. This is a daily email service provided to Researchers and Members which allows them to keep up to date with the relevant developments in a policy area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022144-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 09:32:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022144-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T09:32:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176952",
"name": "Feedly Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feedly Online Database Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons requires a subscription to Feedly for online database services. This is used by the House of Commons Library to monitor and curate sources of information for our current awareness bulletin service. This is a daily email service provided to Researchers and Members which allows them to keep up to date with the relevant developments in a policy area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176952",
"name": "Feedly Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Redwood City",
"postalCode": "CA 94063",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "805 Veterans Blvd, Suite 220 Redwood City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicholas@feedly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RSS Feed Reader (Feedly)",
"value": {
"amount": 26727,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26727
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T09:32:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T09:32:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176952",
"name": "Feedly Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feedly Online Database Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Corporate Officer of the House of Commons requires a subscription to Feedly for online database services. This is used by the House of Commons Library to monitor and curate sources of information for our current awareness bulletin service. This is a daily email service provided to Researchers and Members which allows them to keep up to date with the relevant developments in a policy area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCD-6982-LPZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176952",
"name": "Feedly Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Redwood City",
"postalCode": "CA 94063",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "805 Veterans Blvd, Suite 220 Redwood City"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicholas@feedly.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RSS Feed Reader (Feedly)",
"value": {
"amount": 26727,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26727
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T09:32:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}