← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerYORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Fee Proposal - completion of design phase and procedure rooms

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleDirect Award under PA23, Schedule 5 Para 7 (Additional or repeats goods, services or works) and secondary Para 6 (absence of competition for technical reasons)
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,122,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd
Latest release ID077012-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 13 2026 07:29:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Aug 2026award, contract077012-2026
3 Aug 2026award, contract073129-2026
3 Aug 2026award, contract073121-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077012-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T08:29:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
          "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fee Proposal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fee Proposal - completion of design phase and procedure rooms",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under PA23, Schedule 5 Para 7 (Additional or repeats goods, services or works) and secondary Para 6 (absence of competition for technical reasons)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Cross House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightmgt.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13212874",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@bluelightmgt.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBX-2428-NXZZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1122000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1346000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077012-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077012-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T08:29:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077012-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077012-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T08:29:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
          "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fee Proposal",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fee Proposal - completion of design phase and procedure rooms",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under PA23, Schedule 5 Para 7 (Additional or repeats goods, services or works) and secondary Para 6 (absence of competition for technical reasons)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Cross House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightmgt.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13212874",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@bluelightmgt.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBX-2428-NXZZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1122000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1346000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077012-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077012-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T08:29:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Aug 2026 · 073129-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073129-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T12:23:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fee proposal Project Management and additional costings - completion of the design phase and procedure rooms",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1122000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1346000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073129-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073129-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:23:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
          "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fee proposal - project management and additional costings",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fee proposal - project management and additional costings for completion of the design phase and procedure rooms",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Cross House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightmgt.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13212874",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@bluelightmgt.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBX-2428-NXZZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 Aug 2026 · 073121-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073121-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-03T12:16:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
    "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79421000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Fee proposal Project Management and additional costings - completion of the design phase and procedure rooms",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1122000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1346000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073121-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073121-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-03T12:16:22+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
          "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d9cd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fee Proposal Project Management and Additional costings",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Fee Proposal - Project management and additional costings for completion of the design phase procedure rooms",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5 Para 7 (Additional or repeats goods, services or works) and secondary Para 6 (absence of competition for technical reasons)",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-OC421341",
      "name": "YORK TEACHING HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLP",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "York",
        "postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "York Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "OC421341",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "yhs-tr.purchasingenquiries@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPCV-7376-HXZM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13212874",
      "name": "BLUELIGHT MANAGEMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2N 4JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Cross House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bluelightmgt.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13212874",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@bluelightmgt.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBBX-2428-NXZZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}