Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
FECTF Bromley A Block – 2nd and 3rd Floor Fit-out
Refurbishment work
Published value
£8,000,000
Submission deadline 10 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London South East Colleges: "FECTF Bromley A Block – 2nd and 3rd Floor Fit-out". Published status: active. Published value: £8,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 10 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London South East Colleges | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 10 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £8,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London South East Colleges
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London South East Colleges. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon South East Colleges | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST | Last source update29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationRefurbishment work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048564 | ||
What is being bought
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the provision of the design, construction and refurbishment of the existing 2nd and 3rd floor plate of the East Wing of A Block, including upgrades to the central heating system with the installation of heat pumps onto the roof of A Block East and new UKPN substation for London South East Colleges (LSEC).
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £8,000,000
29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Status changed to active
29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£8,000,000This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is for the provision of the design, construction and refurbishment of the existing 2nd and 3rd floor plate of the East Wing of A Block, including upgrades to the central heating system with the installation of heat pumps onto the roof of A Block East and new UKPN substation for London South East Colleges (LSEC).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline
10 Sept 2024, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London South East Colleges
Contracting authority GB-FTS-119791Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published