Lot 1
3x Van Conversion Buses
Award criteria
Communication / Review Meetings and Operational Issues — 10%
Individuals responsible for the Contract — 10%
Warranty — 10%
Social Value — 10%
price — 60%
Call-off from the Bus & Coach Purchase/Passenger Transport Services (PTS)- TPPLPSBUS01, Lot 2: Van Conversions 5-26 Seat Accessible & Non-Accessible Vehicle FW for 3x Van Conversion Buses.
UKC
3x Van Conversion Buses
Award criteria
Communication / Review Meetings and Operational Issues — 10%
Individuals responsible for the Contract — 10%
Warranty — 10%
Social Value — 10%
price — 60%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons (34120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 1,484 | 2 median · 14.1 average (364 of 1,484 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (404 of 1,484 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 2 median · 2.3 average (4 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 85 | 1.5 median · 4.5 average (26 of 85 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (28 of 85 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b7ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057534-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 11:35:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057534-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T12:35:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057534-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213143",
"name": "Courtside Conversions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.14.2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "3x Van Conversion Buses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Communication / Review Meetings and Operational Issues",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Individuals responsible for the Contract",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Warranty",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FC - TPPLPSBUS01 - 3 x Van Conversion Buses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-off from the Bus & Coach Purchase/Passenger Transport Services (PTS)- TPPLPSBUS01, Lot 2: Van Conversions 5-26 Seat Accessible & Non-Accessible Vehicle FW for 3x Van Conversion Buses.",
"classification": {
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded through a call-off from a framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS176BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213143",
"name": "Courtside Conversions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04213143",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Courtside Conversions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057534-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 225558,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057534-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057534-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T12:35:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057534-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213143",
"name": "Courtside Conversions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CSEC.14.2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "3x Van Conversion Buses",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Communication / Review Meetings and Operational Issues",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Individuals responsible for the Contract",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Warranty",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FC - TPPLPSBUS01 - 3 x Van Conversion Buses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-off from the Bus & Coach Purchase/Passenger Transport Services (PTS)- TPPLPSBUS01, Lot 2: Van Conversions 5-26 Seat Accessible & Non-Accessible Vehicle FW for 3x Van Conversion Buses.",
"classification": {
"id": "34120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded through a call-off from a framework agreement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142680",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS176BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04213143",
"name": "Courtside Conversions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04213143",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Courtside Conversions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057534-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 225558,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057534-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}