Lot 1
No lot description published.
Fawcett Field is an Urban Fringe site (Site 17 UFA 2014) allocated for housing in the City Plan Part 2 adopted by full Council October 2022. The Estate Regeneration team wants to bring forward the potential development area to deliver a 100% affordable rented housing scheme, providing new council homes under its direct delivery initiative, New Homes for Neighbourhoods. The appointed Architect will provide the briefing, designing and spatial coordination services for Stages 1 - 3 of the RIBA Plan of Work 2020, to include a Full Plans Planning application and securing Planning approval.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0592f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053467-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 10:27:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053467-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159734",
"name": "Innes Associates Architecture and Urban Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fawcett field, Ladies mile, Carden Avenue - Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fawcett Field is an Urban Fringe site (Site 17 UFA 2014) allocated for housing in the City Plan Part 2 adopted by full Council October 2022. \nThe Estate Regeneration team wants to bring forward the potential development area to deliver a 100% affordable rented housing scheme, providing new council homes under its direct delivery initiative, New Homes for Neighbourhoods. \nThe appointed Architect will provide the briefing, designing and spatial coordination services for Stages 1 - 3 of the RIBA Plan of Work 2020, to include a Full Plans Planning application and securing Planning approval. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159734",
"name": "Innes Associates Architecture and Urban Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Dovercourt Road, Dulwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.innes@associates.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053467-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053467-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T11:27:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159734",
"name": "Innes Associates Architecture and Urban Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0592f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fawcett field, Ladies mile, Carden Avenue - Architect",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fawcett Field is an Urban Fringe site (Site 17 UFA 2014) allocated for housing in the City Plan Part 2 adopted by full Council October 2022. \nThe Estate Regeneration team wants to bring forward the potential development area to deliver a 100% affordable rented housing scheme, providing new council homes under its direct delivery initiative, New Homes for Neighbourhoods. \nThe appointed Architect will provide the briefing, designing and spatial coordination services for Stages 1 - 3 of the RIBA Plan of Work 2020, to include a Full Plans Planning application and securing Planning approval. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159734",
"name": "Innes Associates Architecture and Urban Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Dovercourt Road, Dulwich"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.innes@associates.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053467-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053467-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T11:27:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}