Lot 1
No lot description published.
Through licensing, support and maintenance, provide the continuance of Online Course booking and card payment services for NDORS driver Improvement Scheme for the Safer Roads Humber Partnership. The system incorporates FastForm Process manager and 20 additional licenses that were subject of the previous contract. It now also incorporates an Electronic Offers module (see below). The SRH staff use the system to book clients on to the courses and it facilitates payment from the client for the course. Clients can also book themselves on to the courses and make payment using the online portal. The system is used in 19 forces and appears to be the only company providing the maintenance solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056737 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043521-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 13:40:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043521-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T14:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06221390",
"name": "CLARITY INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HP 1528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fastform Online Booking System (FOBS) maintenance contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Through licensing, support and maintenance, provide the continuance of Online Course booking and card payment services for NDORS driver Improvement Scheme for the Safer Roads Humber Partnership. The system incorporates FastForm Process manager and 20 additional licenses that were subject of the previous contract.\nIt now also incorporates an Electronic Offers module (see below).\nThe SRH staff use the system to book clients on to the courses and it facilitates payment from the client for the course. Clients can also book themselves on to the courses and make payment using the online portal.\nThe system is used in 19 forces and appears to be the only company providing the maintenance solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhp@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06221390",
"name": "CLARITY INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senate Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06221390",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@polarissoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQY-6175-JVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fastform Online Booking System (FOBS) maintenance contract",
"value": {
"amount": 51200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T14:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043521-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-28T14:40:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056737",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06221390",
"name": "CLARITY INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HP 1528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fastform Online Booking System (FOBS) maintenance contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Through licensing, support and maintenance, provide the continuance of Online Course booking and card payment services for NDORS driver Improvement Scheme for the Safer Roads Humber Partnership. The system incorporates FastForm Process manager and 20 additional licenses that were subject of the previous contract.\nIt now also incorporates an Electronic Offers module (see below).\nThe SRH staff use the system to book clients on to the courses and it facilitates payment from the client for the course. Clients can also book themselves on to the courses and make payment using the online portal.\nThe system is used in 19 forces and appears to be the only company providing the maintenance solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhp@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06221390",
"name": "CLARITY INFORMATION SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Senate Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06221390",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@polarissoftware.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQY-6175-JVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fastform Online Booking System (FOBS) maintenance contract",
"value": {
"amount": 51200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-28T14:40:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}