Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015024-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T11:08:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034156",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:473210-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015024-2022-Non-award-1",
"title": "Fastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN502527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is for the award of call off contracts under the Fastershire Community Broadband Grants DPS.\nThe notice covers the fifth quarter of the DPS running from 01/03/2022 and 31/05/2022. Under the DPS, no contracts have been awarded during this quarter.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
},
{
"region": "UKG21"
},
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This award notice relates to contracts awarded in the fifth quarter between 01/03/2022 and 31/05/2022 of opportunity. The Fastershire Community Broadband Grant forms the substantive focus of Stage 5 of the\nhttps://www.fastershire.com/assets/file/FSB%20Strategy/Fastershire_Broadband_Strategy_2019-22.pdf\nAs much as twelve million pounds (GBP 12 000 000.00) may be made available for the purpose of delivering Stage 5 of the Fastershire Broadband Strategy. The bulk of this funding will be committed to the Fastershire Community Broadband Grant and will be made available to eligible projects across Herefordshire, Gloucestershire and a small area of Telford and Wrekin.\nBroadband infrastructure suppliers’ that offer open access GBPS capable broadband solutions are invited to bid to become an Approved Providers via the Dynamic Purchasing Scheme which has been developed to support the Fastershire Community Grant.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr M. Glover",
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1432260939"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6807",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2022 · 015024-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015024-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-05-30T11:08:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034156",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:473210-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015024-2022-Non-award-1",
"title": "Fastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN502527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is for the award of call off contracts under the Fastershire Community Broadband Grants DPS.\nThe notice covers the fifth quarter of the DPS running from 01/03/2022 and 31/05/2022. Under the DPS, no contracts have been awarded during this quarter.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
},
{
"region": "UKG21"
},
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This award notice relates to contracts awarded in the fifth quarter between 01/03/2022 and 31/05/2022 of opportunity. The Fastershire Community Broadband Grant forms the substantive focus of Stage 5 of the\nhttps://www.fastershire.com/assets/file/FSB%20Strategy/Fastershire_Broadband_Strategy_2019-22.pdf\nAs much as twelve million pounds (GBP 12 000 000.00) may be made available for the purpose of delivering Stage 5 of the Fastershire Broadband Strategy. The bulk of this funding will be committed to the Fastershire Community Broadband Grant and will be made available to eligible projects across Herefordshire, Gloucestershire and a small area of Telford and Wrekin.\nBroadband infrastructure suppliers’ that offer open access GBPS capable broadband solutions are invited to bid to become an Approved Providers via the Dynamic Purchasing Scheme which has been developed to support the Fastershire Community Grant.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr M. Glover",
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1432260939"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6807",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}