Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014275-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-23T09:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bf36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:473210-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-1",
"title": "Birley",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20296",
"name": "Full Fibre Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-2",
"title": "Cinderford",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20296",
"name": "Full Fibre Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-3",
"title": "Nash & Knill",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-4",
"title": "Northwick Park and Draycott",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20298",
"name": "Gigaclear Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-5",
"title": "Castle Frome",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-6",
"title": "Witcombe",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-7",
"title": "Churcham",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20298",
"name": "Gigaclear Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN502527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is for the award of call off contracts under the Fastershire Community Broadband Grants DPS.\nThe notice covers the first quarter of the DPS running from 1.3.2021 to 31.5.2021. Under the DPS, 7 contracts have been awarded to 3 providers and cover the following areas; Birley, Cinderford, Nash & Knill, Northwick Park & Draycott, Castle Frome, Witcombe and Churcham.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
},
{
"region": "UKG21"
},
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This award notice relates to contracts awarded in the first quarter between 1.3.2021 and 31.5.2021 of opportunity. The Fastershire Community Broadband Grant forms the substantive focus of Stage 5 of the\nhttps://www.fastershire.com/assets/file/FSB%20Strategy/Fastershire_Broadband_Strategy_2019-22.pdf\nAs much as twelve million pounds (GBP 12 000 000.00) may be made available for the purpose of delivering Stage 5 of the Fastershire Broadband Strategy. The bulk of this funding will be committed to the Fastershire Community Broadband Grant and will be made available to eligible projects across Herefordshire, Gloucestershire and a small area of Telford and Wrekin.\nBroadband infrastructure suppliers’ that offer open access GBPS capable broadband solutions are invited to bid to become an Approved Providers via the Dynamic Purchasing Scheme which has been developed to support the Fastershire Community Grant.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matt Smith",
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1432260634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20296",
"name": "Full Fibre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full Fibre Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20298",
"name": "Gigaclear Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gigaclear Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6807",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-1",
"title": "Birley",
"value": {
"amount": 192637,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-2",
"title": "Cinderford",
"value": {
"amount": 28675,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-3",
"title": "Nash & Knill",
"value": {
"amount": 137533,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-4",
"title": "Northwick Park and Draycott",
"value": {
"amount": 94603,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-5",
"title": "Castle Frome",
"value": {
"amount": 192380,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-6",
"title": "Witcombe",
"value": {
"amount": 210866,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-7",
"title": "Churcham",
"value": {
"amount": 499999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2021 · 014275-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "014275-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-23T09:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bf36",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:473210-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-1",
"title": "Birley",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20296",
"name": "Full Fibre Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-2",
"title": "Cinderford",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20296",
"name": "Full Fibre Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-3",
"title": "Nash & Knill",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-4",
"title": "Northwick Park and Draycott",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20298",
"name": "Gigaclear Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-5",
"title": "Castle Frome",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-6",
"title": "Witcombe",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-7",
"title": "Churcham",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20298",
"name": "Gigaclear Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN502527",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is for the award of call off contracts under the Fastershire Community Broadband Grants DPS.\nThe notice covers the first quarter of the DPS running from 1.3.2021 to 31.5.2021. Under the DPS, 7 contracts have been awarded to 3 providers and cover the following areas; Birley, Cinderford, Nash & Knill, Northwick Park & Draycott, Castle Frome, Witcombe and Churcham.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11"
},
{
"region": "UKG21"
},
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This award notice relates to contracts awarded in the first quarter between 1.3.2021 and 31.5.2021 of opportunity. The Fastershire Community Broadband Grant forms the substantive focus of Stage 5 of the\nhttps://www.fastershire.com/assets/file/FSB%20Strategy/Fastershire_Broadband_Strategy_2019-22.pdf\nAs much as twelve million pounds (GBP 12 000 000.00) may be made available for the purpose of delivering Stage 5 of the Fastershire Broadband Strategy. The bulk of this funding will be committed to the Fastershire Community Broadband Grant and will be made available to eligible projects across Herefordshire, Gloucestershire and a small area of Telford and Wrekin.\nBroadband infrastructure suppliers’ that offer open access GBPS capable broadband solutions are invited to bid to become an Approved Providers via the Dynamic Purchasing Scheme which has been developed to support the Fastershire Community Grant.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6212",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.herefordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matt Smith",
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1432260634"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20296",
"name": "Full Fibre Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Full Fibre Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20297",
"name": "Airband Community Internet Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Airband Community Internet Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20298",
"name": "Gigaclear Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gigaclear Plc"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6807",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Herefordshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-1",
"title": "Birley",
"value": {
"amount": 192637,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-15T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-2",
"title": "Cinderford",
"value": {
"amount": 28675,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-3",
"title": "Nash & Knill",
"value": {
"amount": 137533,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-4",
"title": "Northwick Park and Draycott",
"value": {
"amount": 94603,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-5",
"title": "Castle Frome",
"value": {
"amount": 192380,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-6",
"title": "Witcombe",
"value": {
"amount": 210866,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014275-2021-N/A-7",
"title": "Churcham",
"value": {
"amount": 499999,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014275-2021-N/A-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}