Lot 1
Fast Track
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 50
price — 50
Fast Track
UKG13
Fast Track
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 407 | 6 median · 7.7 average (407 of 407 with a bid count) | 1 average (407 of 407 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 10,888 | 2 median · 6.2 average (10,854 of 10,888 with a bid count) | 1 average (10,858 of 10,888 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b160 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034667-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 25 2024 12:15:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 034667-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034667-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-25T13:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b160",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114441",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:084534-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034667-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64713",
"name": "Care Solutions Liverpool Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fast Track",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fast Track",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fast Track",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114441",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abigail Burton",
"email": "abigail.burton9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64713",
"name": "Care Solutions Liverpool Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L6 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Solutions Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://caresolutions.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Care Solutions Liverpool Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114442",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034667-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3630.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034667-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034667-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-25T13:15:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b160",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-114441",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:084534-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034667-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64713",
"name": "Care Solutions Liverpool Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b160",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fast Track",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fast Track",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fast Track",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114441",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 1 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Abigail Burton",
"email": "abigail.burton9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64713",
"name": "Care Solutions Liverpool Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L6 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Solutions Liverpool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://caresolutions.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Care Solutions Liverpool Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114442",
"name": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034667-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3630.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034667-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}