← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerMidlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Oct 2021

What is being bought

Fast Track

Delivery location

UKG13

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

Fast Track

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 50
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer1,0131 median · 2.2 average (1,013 of 1,013 with a bid count)1 average (1,013 of 1,013 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKG1310,8882 median · 6.2 average (10,854 of 10,888 with a bid count)1 average (10,858 of 10,888 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

024450-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£3,565

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e6f0
Latest release ID024450-2021
Latest release timestampFri Oct 01 2021 12:55:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Oct 2021award, contract024450-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024450-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-01T13:55:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e6f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-292",
    "name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:084534-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024450-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30215",
          "name": "Care Connect UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e6f0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Fast Track",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fast Track",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Fast Track",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-292",
      "name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Rugeley",
        "postalCode": "WS151UL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Attn. Martin Pope, Anglesey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.midlandsandlancashirecsu.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abbey Thorpe",
        "email": "abbey.thorpe@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1782298165"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30215",
      "name": "Care Connect UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L23 8TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Care Connect"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.careconnectuk.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Care Connect UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-294",
      "name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Rugeley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024450-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3565,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024450-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Oct 2021 · 024450-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024450-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-10-01T13:55:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e6f0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-292",
    "name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:084534-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024450-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-30215",
          "name": "Care Connect UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e6f0",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Fast Track",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG13"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fast Track",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Fast Track",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-292",
      "name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Rugeley",
        "postalCode": "WS151UL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Attn. Martin Pope, Anglesey House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.midlandsandlancashirecsu.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abbey Thorpe",
        "email": "abbey.thorpe@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 1782298165"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30215",
      "name": "Care Connect UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L23 8TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Care Connect"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.careconnectuk.com",
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Care Connect UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-294",
      "name": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Rugeley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024450-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3565,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024450-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}