← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FAO Major Projects Bastion House Strip Out (06100106) £19,000 + VAT for AECOM to undertake Project Management Services for the duration of the Bastion House Strip Out Works

Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →

BuyerThe Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jan 2026

What is being bought

To undertake Project Management for RIBA stages 5-7 of the Bastion House Strip Out works. The Contractor is: AECOM Limited of Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, E1 8FA (Company number 01846493) The Payment Period is: 30 calendar days following submission of a valid and undisputed invoice The Supervising Officer is: Laura Bibby Standard Condition 3.1 - The Price is: £19,000 exclusive of VAT, subject to adjustment in accordance with the Standard Conditions Standard Condition 5.2 - The insurances required will be for a sum of not less than: • £5,000,000 each and every claim for Professional Indemnity; • £5,000,000 for Public Liability; and • the minimum level required by law for Employers Liability Standard Condition 6 - Intellectual Property Rights: Option B applies Standard Condition 8 – Data Protection A Data Processing Authorisation has not been issued with this Order Standard Condition 16.1 - Community Benefit: Does not apply Standard Condition 28.1 – Collateral warranties from the Contractor: Are not required Standard Condition 28.2 – Collateral warranties from sub-contractors: Are not required Standard Condition 36.1 - The timescale for performing the Commission is: 3 months, works scheduled to complete December 2025. Standard Condition 36.2 - The Commission is performed in the following Stages: N/A The further documents which are attached to and form part of this Order are: AECOM Project Management Services quote 1 The Standard Conditions can be viewed at: https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/Pages/Terms.aspx Updated 17th December 2025 Updated 17/12/2025 £26,20

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£5,241

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060b83
Latest release ID005459-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 21 2026 16:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jan 2026award, contract005459-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-21T16:05:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b83",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158566",
          "name": "Aecom Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b83",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FAO Major Projects Bastion House Strip Out (06100106) £19,000 + VAT for AECOM to undertake Project Management Services for the duration of the Bastion House Strip Out Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To undertake Project Management for RIBA stages 5-7 of the Bastion House \nStrip Out works.\nThe Contractor is: AECOM Limited of Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, E1 8FA (Company \nnumber 01846493)\nThe Payment Period is: 30 calendar days following submission of a valid and undisputed invoice\nThe Supervising Officer is: Laura Bibby\nStandard Condition 3.1 - The Price is: £19,000 exclusive of VAT, subject to adjustment in accordance with the \nStandard Conditions\nStandard Condition 5.2 - The insurances required \nwill be for a sum of not less than:\n• £5,000,000 each and every claim for Professional Indemnity; \n• £5,000,000 for Public Liability; and\n• the minimum level required by law for Employers Liability\nStandard Condition 6 - Intellectual Property Rights: Option B applies\nStandard Condition 8 – Data Protection A Data Processing Authorisation has not been issued with this Order\nStandard Condition 16.1 - Community Benefit: Does not apply\nStandard Condition 28.1 – Collateral warranties \nfrom the Contractor: Are not required\nStandard Condition 28.2 – Collateral warranties \nfrom sub-contractors: Are not required\nStandard Condition 36.1 - The timescale for \nperforming the Commission is: 3 months, works scheduled to complete December 2025.\nStandard Condition 36.2 - The Commission is \nperformed in the following Stages: N/A\nThe further documents which are attached to and \nform part of this Order are: AECOM Project Management Services quote\n1\nThe Standard Conditions can be viewed at: https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/Pages/Terms.aspx\nUpdated 17th December 2025\nUpdated 17/12/2025 £26,20",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158566",
      "name": "Aecom Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.standring@aecom.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5240.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005459-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005459-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-21T16:05:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jan 2026 · 005459-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005459-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-21T16:05:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b83",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
    "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72224000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Project management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158566",
          "name": "Aecom Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060b83",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FAO Major Projects Bastion House Strip Out (06100106) £19,000 + VAT for AECOM to undertake Project Management Services for the duration of the Bastion House Strip Out Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To undertake Project Management for RIBA stages 5-7 of the Bastion House \nStrip Out works.\nThe Contractor is: AECOM Limited of Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London, E1 8FA (Company \nnumber 01846493)\nThe Payment Period is: 30 calendar days following submission of a valid and undisputed invoice\nThe Supervising Officer is: Laura Bibby\nStandard Condition 3.1 - The Price is: £19,000 exclusive of VAT, subject to adjustment in accordance with the \nStandard Conditions\nStandard Condition 5.2 - The insurances required \nwill be for a sum of not less than:\n• £5,000,000 each and every claim for Professional Indemnity; \n• £5,000,000 for Public Liability; and\n• the minimum level required by law for Employers Liability\nStandard Condition 6 - Intellectual Property Rights: Option B applies\nStandard Condition 8 – Data Protection A Data Processing Authorisation has not been issued with this Order\nStandard Condition 16.1 - Community Benefit: Does not apply\nStandard Condition 28.1 – Collateral warranties \nfrom the Contractor: Are not required\nStandard Condition 28.2 – Collateral warranties \nfrom sub-contractors: Are not required\nStandard Condition 36.1 - The timescale for \nperforming the Commission is: 3 months, works scheduled to complete December 2025.\nStandard Condition 36.2 - The Commission is \nperformed in the following Stages: N/A\nThe further documents which are attached to and \nform part of this Order are: AECOM Project Management Services quote\n1\nThe Standard Conditions can be viewed at: https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk/business/tenders-and-procurement/Pages/Terms.aspx\nUpdated 17th December 2025\nUpdated 17/12/2025 £26,20",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
      "name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "City of London",
        "postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "angel-nerice.oggudah@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "020 7606 3030"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158566",
      "name": "Aecom Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard.standring@aecom.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 5240.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005459-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005459-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-21T16:05:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}