Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013893-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T11:18:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013893-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09563378",
"name": "HomeStart Berkshire East"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "• The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Procurement Act 2023\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Wednesday 23rd April 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Wellness Support service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Family Wellness Support service is a targeted healthy weight initiative providing 12 weeks of at-home support to vulnerable families in Slough with children up to five years old living with excess weight. Parents, carers, and families receive a weekly two-hour visit from a trained volunteer who offers one-on-one, personalised coaching on parenting, cooking, nutrition, physical activity, mental health, self-care, and budgeting, among other topics",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "• The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Procurement Act 2023\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Wednesday 23rd April 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL12EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Slough Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ankur Patel",
"email": "ankur.patel@slough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09563378",
"name": "HomeStart Berkshire East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09563378",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HomeStart Berkshire East"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013893-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013893-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2025 · 013893-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "013893-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-09T11:18:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff72",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013893-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09563378",
"name": "HomeStart Berkshire East"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff72",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "• The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Procurement Act 2023\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Wednesday 23rd April 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Wellness Support service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Family Wellness Support service is a targeted healthy weight initiative providing 12 weeks of at-home support to vulnerable families in Slough with children up to five years old living with excess weight. Parents, carers, and families receive a weekly two-hour visit from a trained volunteer who offers one-on-one, personalised coaching on parenting, cooking, nutrition, physical activity, mental health, self-care, and budgeting, among other topics",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "• The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Procurement Act 2023\nExplanation:\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by midnight on Wednesday 23rd April 2025. The contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice service as an intention to award under PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143375",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL12EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slough.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Slough Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ankur Patel",
"email": "ankur.patel@slough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09563378",
"name": "HomeStart Berkshire East",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Slough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09563378",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HomeStart Berkshire East"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013893-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013893-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}