Lot 1
Provides specialist psychological support for individuals and families who are engaged in the independent review of maternity services in Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
Buyer: NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKF14 · UKF15 · UKF16
Provides specialist psychological support for individuals and families who are engaged in the independent review of maternity services in Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,474 | 1 median · 41.4 average (4,805 of 11,474 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,493 of 11,474 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 69 | 1 median · 2.5 average (31 of 69 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (36 of 69 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF14 | 48 | 1 median · 5.7 average (38 of 48 with a bid count) | 2 average (42 of 48 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0611bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007920-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 10:58:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 007920-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007920-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007920-2026-Family Psychological Support Service-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172956",
"name": "The Condition Management Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provides specialist psychological support for individuals and families who are engaged in the independent review of maternity services in Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 930
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Psychological Support Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172956",
"name": "The Condition Management Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Condition Management Company",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172957",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Cared Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Cared Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007920-2026-Family Psychological Support Service-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2012200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1170
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007920-2026-Family Psychological Support Service-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: A contract modification is permissible as the modification is made in response to external factors (e.g. changes in patient volumes) and does not render the contract materially different in character",
"description": "To extend the service by eight months from 30 September 2026 to 30 May 2027. in line with the date that the independent review led by Donna Ockenden is set to be published and to increase investment due to an increased demand upon the service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThe decision was made by the Joint Commissioning Executive Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007920-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T10:58:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007920-2026-Family Psychological Support Service-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172956",
"name": "The Condition Management Company"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0611bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provides specialist psychological support for individuals and families who are engaged in the independent review of maternity services in Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 930
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Psychological Support Service",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139719",
"name": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG56DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir John Robinson House Sir John Robinson Way Arnold Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://notts.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS NOTTINGHAM AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nnicb-nn.psrsupport@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172956",
"name": "The Condition Management Company",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Condition Management Company",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172957",
"name": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Cared Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Nottingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottingham and Nottinghamshire Integrated Cared Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007920-2026-Family Psychological Support Service-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14"
},
{
"region": "UKF15"
},
{
"region": "UKF16"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2012200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1170
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007920-2026-Family Psychological Support Service-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: A contract modification is permissible as the modification is made in response to external factors (e.g. changes in patient volumes) and does not render the contract materially different in character",
"description": "To extend the service by eight months from 30 September 2026 to 30 May 2027. in line with the date that the independent review led by Donna Ockenden is set to be published and to increase investment due to an increased demand upon the service."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) contract modification notice, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally modified.\nThe decision was made by the Joint Commissioning Executive Group in line with the ICB's Scheme of Reservation and Delegation. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}