Lot 1
No lot description published.
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to: • Provide support to parents and carers so they can nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all. • Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need. • Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts. The programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery. Perinatal Support Service for pregnant women who have, or are at risk of developing, mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017316-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 13:26:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017316-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017309-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 017304-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:26:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1082 (d)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they can nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nPerinatal Support Service for pregnant women who have, or are at risk of developing, mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.family-action.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@family-action.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQG-3268-XDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:26:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017316-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:26:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1082 (d)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they can nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nPerinatal Support Service for pregnant women who have, or are at risk of developing, mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.family-action.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@family-action.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQG-3268-XDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:26:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017309-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:21:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017309-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017309-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:21:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1082 (d)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they can nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nPerinatal Support Service for pregnant women who have, or are at risk of developing, mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.family-action.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bdt@family-action.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQG-3268-XDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T13:14:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T13:14:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1082 (d)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services - Perinatal Mental Health Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they can nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nPerinatal Support Service for pregnant women who have, or are at risk of developing, mild to moderate mental health issues, such as anxiety and depression.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01068186",
"name": "FAMILY ACTION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.family-action.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01068186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.maruyama@family-action.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQG-3268-XDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}