← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to: • Provide support to parents and carers so they are able to nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all. • Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need. • Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts. The programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery. The Incredible years project is a Preschool program helping families with child attachment issues, language development concerns, behavior, or confidence with social situations.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis exception request is for an interim solution in relation to services commissioned through Start for Life grant funding. The current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December for 2025/6 and full details of the breakdown have now been released.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Incredible Years

Statusactive
Value£253,970

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06079b
Latest release ID004713-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 11:33:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004713-2026
20 Jan 2026award, contract004694-2026
16 Jan 2026award, contract003875-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004713-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T11:33:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
          "name": "BARNARDO'S"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they are able to nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nThe Incredible years project is a Preschool program helping families with child attachment issues, language development\nconcerns, behavior, or confidence with social situations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This exception request is for an interim solution in relation to services commissioned through Start for Life grant funding.\nThe current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December for 2025/6 and full details of the breakdown have now been released.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
      "name": "BARNARDO'S",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barkingside , Ilford",
        "postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Barnardo House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00061625",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Incredible Years",
      "value": {
        "amount": 253970,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 304764
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004713-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004713-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:33:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004713-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004713-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T11:33:07Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
          "name": "BARNARDO'S"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they are able to nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nThe Incredible years project is a Preschool program helping families with child attachment issues, language development\nconcerns, behavior, or confidence with social situations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This exception request is for an interim solution in relation to services commissioned through Start for Life grant funding.\nThe current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December for 2025/6 and full details of the breakdown have now been released.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
      "name": "BARNARDO'S",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barkingside , Ilford",
        "postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Barnardo House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00061625",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Incredible Years",
      "value": {
        "amount": 253970,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 304764
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004713-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004713-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:33:07Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Jan 2026 · 004694-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004694-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T11:08:56Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Incredible Years",
      "value": {
        "amount": 253970,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 304764
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004694-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004694-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:08:56Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
          "name": "BARNARDO'S"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-20T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Incredible Years",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they are able to nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nThe Incredible years project is a Preschool program helping families with child attachment issues, language development\nconcerns, behavior, or confidence with social situations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
      "name": "BARNARDO'S",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barkingside , Ilford",
        "postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Barnardo House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00061625",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jan 2026 · 003875-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003875-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-16T12:52:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06079b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Incredible Years",
      "value": {
        "amount": 253970,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 304764
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003875-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003875-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:52:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
          "name": "BARNARDO'S"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EX1082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Family Hubs Start for Life Commissioned Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (BMDC) was one of 75 Local Authorities awarded funding to drive through recommendations identified in the Dame Andrea Leadsom review into improving health & development outcomes for babies in England, with an aim to:\n• Provide support to parents and carers so they are able to nurture their babies and children, improving health and education outcomes for all.\n• Contribute to a reduction in inequalities in health and education outcomes for babies, children and families across England by ensuring that support provided is communicated to all parents and carers, including those who are hardest to reach and/or most in need.\n• Build the evidence base for what works when it comes to improving health and education outcomes for babies, children, and families in different delivery contexts.\nThe programme started in April 2023 current funding was due to cease on the 31st March 2025. Government confirmation of further funding was provided in December 2024 for 2025/6 allowing for contracts to be awarded to continue the ongoing service delivery.\nThe Incredible years project is a Preschool program helping families with child attachment issues, language development\nconcerns, behavior, or confidence with social situations.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Existing service providers are used to allow continuation of service provision to avoid disruption to service users and avoid costs involved in transfers such as TUPE or data.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00061625",
      "name": "BARNARDO'S",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barkingside , Ilford",
        "postalCode": "IG6 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Barnardo House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.barnardos.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00061625",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bdunationalteam@barnardos.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1518-HDWG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}