Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service is a therapeutic intervention delivered in partnership with the Courts Services. The objective of the service is to keep families together, where drug and alcohol misuse are a presenting factor together and to div
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079137-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 20:09:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079137-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079137-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T20:09:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Description: Initial period of 1 year, with the option to extend for 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079137-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079137-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T20:09:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGT-9642-DYWY",
"name": "Tavistock and Portman NHS Trust"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service is a therapeutic intervention delivered in partnership with the Courts Services. The objective of the service is to keep families together, where drug and alcohol misuse are a presenting factor together and to div",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGT-9642-DYWY",
"name": "Tavistock and Portman NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tavistock Centre, 120 Belsize Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGT-9642-DYWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fdaclondon@tavi-port.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079137-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T20:09:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service",
"value": {
"amount": 156000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Description: Initial period of 1 year, with the option to extend for 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079137-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079137-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T20:09:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGT-9642-DYWY",
"name": "Tavistock and Portman NHS Trust"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2073",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Family Drug and Alcohol Court Service is a therapeutic intervention delivered in partnership with the Courts Services. The objective of the service is to keep families together, where drug and alcohol misuse are a presenting factor together and to div",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGGT-9642-DYWY",
"name": "Tavistock and Portman NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 5BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tavistock Centre, 120 Belsize Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGGT-9642-DYWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fdaclondon@tavi-port.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}