Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06728b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031466-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 12:34:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031466-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026755-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026733-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031466-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06728b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant award was in place under DN798419 to begin 1st Apr. During contract mobilisation period supplier has indicated in writing they cannot now resource the work. Therefore, a direct award without competition is required to ensure continuity of service from 1st April. This is required due to health & safety - The service is pest control",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Charterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15902147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXX-8545-NPBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 223976,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268771
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Acceptable performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14396",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14396",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031466-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:34:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06728b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant award was in place under DN798419 to begin 1st Apr. During contract mobilisation period supplier has indicated in writing they cannot now resource the work. Therefore, a direct award without competition is required to ensure continuity of service from 1st April. This is required due to health & safety - The service is pest control",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Charterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15902147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXX-8545-NPBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 223976,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268771
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Acceptable performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14396",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14396",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:34:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T12:16:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06728b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 223976,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268771
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension. Dependent on successful performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T12:16:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Charterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15902147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXX-8545-NPBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026733-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T11:53:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06728b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 223976,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 268771
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available. Dependent on successful performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026733-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026733-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T11:53:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN810367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliant award was in place under DN798419 to begin 1st Apr. During contract mobilisation period supplier has indicated in writing they cannot now resource the work. Therefore, a direct award without competition is required to ensure continuity of service from 1st April. This is required due to health & safety - The service is pest control \nThis is deemed compliant under the Procurement Act under Chapter 3 Section 41, part 5D & paragraph 13 & 14 of Schedule 5 (extreme & unavoidable urgency)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15902147",
"name": "HF PEST & BIRD ENVIRONMENTAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Charterhouse Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15902147",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@hfpestandbirdcontrol.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXX-8545-NPBQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}