1
Statusterminated
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eac7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024641-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:07:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078019-2025 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | contractTermination | 024641-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018219-2026 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 078019-2025 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | tender | 077942-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024641-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:07:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eac7",
"tender": {
"id": "DN798419",
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:07:09Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Following contract award (but prior to contract start date), supplier stated they did not have sufficient resources to fulfil the requirements of this contract",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 218840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262608
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
},
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024641-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:07:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eac7",
"tender": {
"id": "DN798419",
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024641-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024641-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:07:09Z"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Following contract award (but prior to contract start date), supplier stated they did not have sufficient resources to fulfil the requirements of this contract",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 218840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262608
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
},
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T09:34:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13555128",
"name": "JMS BFD Limited T/A Copley Pest Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13555128",
"name": "JMS BFD Limited T/A Copley Pest Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS18 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Feast Field"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://copleypestcontrol.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13555128",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@copleypestcontrol.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXLX-8843-MZWN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Falconry Services For Bird Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 218840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 262608
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Acceptable performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12747",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12747",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "018219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T09:34:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078019-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T11:38:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202486
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions applicable from 1st April 2029 to 31st March 2030 based upon satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 168739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202486
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=413b14e2-3bcc-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Copy of Tender Docs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T11:38:32Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078019-2025",
"description": "Need to amend \"Electronic auction will be used\" from \"Yes\" to \"No\""
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers interested in this opportunity can access the full procurement documentation by\nvisiting BCP Council's Tendering system www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers should search for the opportunity through Supplying the South West. There are\nfurther details of the opportunity on the advert published on\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and instructions on how suppliers can access the\nprocurement documentation for completion.\nResponses to the opportunity must be submitted electronically through\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk before the deadline shown on the system.\nIf you are unable to access the advert for the opportunity through\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk please contact the Council using the contact details\nprovided",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077942-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-28T09:32:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eac7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN798419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202486
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions applicable from 1st April 2029 to 31st March 2030 based upon satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Falconry Services For Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 168739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202486
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com//FileUploads/ViewAttachment?attachmentId=413b14e2-3bcc-f011-813a-005056b64545&entityTypeId=b5c83c15-39cd-480e-b232-0e94cac4b464&attachmentTypeId=FtsDocument",
"description": "Copy of Tender Docs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077942-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077942-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-28T09:32:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Falcon handling services to reduce pest associated risks at Nuffield Household Waste Recycling Centre (HWRC) and BCP Housing sites.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers interested in this opportunity can access the full procurement documentation by\nvisiting BCP Council's Tendering system www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers should search for the opportunity through Supplying the South West. There are\nfurther details of the opportunity on the advert published on\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk and instructions on how suppliers can access the\nprocurement documentation for completion.\nResponses to the opportunity must be submitted electronically through\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk before the deadline shown on the system.\nIf you are unable to access the advert for the opportunity through\nwww.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk please contact the Council using the contact details\nprovided",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bcpcouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement",
"email": "procurement.place@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}