Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Platform for Holt Doctor payments - Facilitator of Payments to Agency Doctors Status
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acf5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052562-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 07:39:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052562-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T08:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182675",
"name": "INTEGRA BACK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3840821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Facilitator of Payments to Agency Doctors Status",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platform for Holt Doctor payments - Facilitator of Payments to Agency Doctors Status",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226433909"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182675",
"name": "INTEGRA BACK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG10 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Integra Back Office Solutions Limited 214 Grangewood House 43 Oakwood Hill Loughton Essex IG10 3TZ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@integra-online.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Facilitator of Payments to Agency Doctors",
"value": {
"amount": 58140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 YEAR OPTIONAL EXTENSION"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 YEAR OPTIONAL EXTENSION"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T08:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T08:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182675",
"name": "INTEGRA BACK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3840821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Facilitator of Payments to Agency Doctors Status",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Platform for Holt Doctor payments - Facilitator of Payments to Agency Doctors Status",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stacey Smith",
"email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01226433909"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182675",
"name": "INTEGRA BACK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG10 3TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Integra Back Office Solutions Limited 214 Grangewood House 43 Oakwood Hill Loughton Essex IG10 3TZ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@integra-online.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Facilitator of Payments to Agency Doctors",
"value": {
"amount": 58140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69768
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 YEAR OPTIONAL EXTENSION"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 YEAR OPTIONAL EXTENSION"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T08:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}