Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Vuelio Platform - User Access and Press Office Management Licences
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063202-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 10:24:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063202-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T11:24:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03819220",
"name": "ACCESS INTELLIGENCE MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Externally Hosted Media and Stakeholder Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vuelio Platform - User Access and Press Office Management Licences",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03819220",
"name": "ACCESS INTELLIGENCE MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northburgh House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vuelio.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03819220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.grant@vuelio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional annual extension included."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T11:24:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063202-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T11:24:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03819220",
"name": "ACCESS INTELLIGENCE MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Externally Hosted Media and Stakeholder Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vuelio Platform - User Access and Press Office Management Licences",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03819220",
"name": "ACCESS INTELLIGENCE MEDIA AND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 0AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northburgh House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.vuelio.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03819220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliver.grant@vuelio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional annual extension included."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063202-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063202-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T11:24:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}