Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
On line training and management of the online platform
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083425-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 14:23:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083425-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083425-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:23:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169381",
"name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Wall Systems Training Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On line training and management of the online platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03677186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfcc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPW-1632-ZQGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169381",
"name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kpayne@rics.org",
"telephone": "+442476868348"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Wall Systems Training Package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083425-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083425-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:23:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083425-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:23:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169381",
"name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Wall Systems Training Package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On line training and management of the online platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03677186",
"name": "NATIONAL FIRE CHIEFS COUNCIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03677186",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nfcc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPW-1632-ZQGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169381",
"name": "Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colmore Row"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kpayne@rics.org",
"telephone": "+442476868348"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Wall Systems Training Package",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083425-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083425-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:23:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}