Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 40%
Commercial — 60% Price
Buyer: Corserv Solutions Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
Corserv Solutions Ltd on behalf of Cornwall Housing Ltd are seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out Building works arising from Structural Survey Programme including External Wall Finishes, Chimney & Condition Repair Works at multiple properties across Cornwall under a JCT Intermediate contract. Please see the documents included in the specification section of the question sets for the full scope of works. The intention is to award the contract to the most economically advantageous tenderer based on 40% Quality and 60% Price. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 40%
Commercial — 60% Price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,353 | 4 median · 25.5 average (1,702 of 8,353 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,879 of 8,353 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 44 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,080 | 5 median · 73.8 average (220 of 1,080 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (249 of 1,080 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 996 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 996 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 996 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b175 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054594-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 09:30:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054594-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-03T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-01T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please express an interest via the supplying the south west portal https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | tender | 054594-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054594-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:30:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN818610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "40% Quality 60% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Wall Finishes, Chimney & Condition Repair Works - Multiple Properties, Cornwall",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:30:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Ltd on behalf of Cornwall Housing Ltd are seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out Building works arising from Structural Survey Programme including External Wall Finishes, Chimney & Condition Repair Works at multiple properties across Cornwall under a JCT Intermediate contract. Please see the documents included in the specification section of the question sets for the full scope of works. The intention is to award the contract to the most economically advantageous tenderer based on 40% Quality and 60% Price. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please express an interest via the supplying the south west portal\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the \"start my response\" button",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Parker",
"email": "gemma.parker@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7483321080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054594-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T10:30:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b175",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN818610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"description": "60% Price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "40% Quality 60% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Wall Finishes, Chimney & Condition Repair Works - Multiple Properties, Cornwall",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054594-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054594-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T10:30:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Corserv Solutions Ltd on behalf of Cornwall Housing Ltd are seeking to appoint a suitably experienced and qualified contractor to carry out Building works arising from Structural Survey Programme including External Wall Finishes, Chimney & Condition Repair Works at multiple properties across Cornwall under a JCT Intermediate contract. Please see the documents included in the specification section of the question sets for the full scope of works. The intention is to award the contract to the most economically advantageous tenderer based on 40% Quality and 60% Price. To access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the "start my response" button.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please express an interest via the supplying the south west portal\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nTo access the online question template and supporting documents, express an interest and then click the \"start my response\" button",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Parker",
"email": "gemma.parker@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7483321080"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}