Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Exception is for specialisms required to robustly defend civil and criminal proceedings brought against Wandle in respect of housing disrepair, EPAs and claims for private nuisance. This is in relation to live and future litigation cases and so requires immediate services to defend Wandle's interests.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0661da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 10:53:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019366-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:53:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176054",
"name": "Strategic Property Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AL51",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Surveying for Disrepair Cases",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Exception is for specialisms required to robustly defend civil and criminal proceedings brought against Wandle in respect of housing disrepair, EPAs and claims for private nuisance. This is in relation to live and future litigation cases and so requires immediate services to defend Wandle's interests.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176054",
"name": "Strategic Property Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "BR2 9QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Chatterton Road, Bromley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@strategicpropertyconsultants.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:53:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T10:53:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0661da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176054",
"name": "Strategic Property Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AL51",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Surveying for Disrepair Cases",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Exception is for specialisms required to robustly defend civil and criminal proceedings brought against Wandle in respect of housing disrepair, EPAs and claims for private nuisance. This is in relation to live and future litigation cases and so requires immediate services to defend Wandle's interests.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176054",
"name": "Strategic Property Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "BR2 9QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Chatterton Road, Bromley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@strategicpropertyconsultants.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T10:53:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}