Lot 1
No lot description published.
Leicestershire County Council (The Council) is seeking to establish a standing list of formally pre-approved providers to deliver External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and Other Investigative Reports for Leicestershire, Leicester City, Rutland and neighbouring area schools. The Governor Support & Development (GSD) at Leicestershire County Council commissions providers to complete reports such as (but not limited to) External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and other investigative reports into governance in maintained and academy schools.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05487e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078795-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 10:51:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078795-2025 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | tender | 032273-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T10:51:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05487e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168074",
"name": "Donna Moulds Education Consultant"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168075",
"name": "From Context to Cognition"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168076",
"name": "JRL Associates Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168077",
"name": "Keystone Knowledge"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168078",
"name": "Suzanne Uprichard"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15061563",
"name": "ROSE HARVEY & CO LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10970974",
"name": "The Education People"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828735",
"name": "Thompson Team"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Reviews of Governance and Other Investigative Reports for Leicestershire, Leicester City, Rutland and Neighbouring Area Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicestershire County Council (The Council) is seeking to establish a standing list of formally pre-approved providers to deliver External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and Other Investigative Reports for Leicestershire, Leicester City, Rutland and neighbouring area schools.\nThe Governor Support & Development (GSD) at Leicestershire County Council commissions providers to complete reports such as (but not limited to) External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and other investigative reports into governance in maintained and academy schools.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfsCommissioningSupport@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168074",
"name": "Donna Moulds Education Consultant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE128BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Meynell Road, Quorn, Loughborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donnamoulds2021@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168075",
"name": "From Context to Cognition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG13 0HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, 1 New Causeway, Barkestone Le Vale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare@context2cognition.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168076",
"name": "JRL Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL10 3SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Chapel House, Westend, STONEHOUSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janlawry12@hotmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168077",
"name": "Keystone Knowledge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashby Hastings Primary School, Ashby de la Zouch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.stanley@keystoneknowledge.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168078",
"name": "Suzanne Uprichard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire,",
"postalCode": "LE2 9JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Glenville Avenue, Glen Parva, Leicester,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sjuprichard@hotmail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15061563",
"name": "ROSE HARVEY & CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L25 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://roseharveyandco.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15061563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny@roseharveyandco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGL-5655-HQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10970974",
"name": "The Education People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G78 Sessions House, County Road, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10970974",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.carter@theeducationpeople.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828735",
"name": "Thompson Team",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "S81 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Field House, Bawtry Road, Worksop"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03828735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thompsonteam.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is one option to extend for 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T10:51:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T10:51:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05487e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168074",
"name": "Donna Moulds Education Consultant"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168075",
"name": "From Context to Cognition"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168076",
"name": "JRL Associates Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168077",
"name": "Keystone Knowledge"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168078",
"name": "Suzanne Uprichard"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15061563",
"name": "ROSE HARVEY & CO LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10970974",
"name": "The Education People"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828735",
"name": "Thompson Team"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Reviews of Governance and Other Investigative Reports for Leicestershire, Leicester City, Rutland and Neighbouring Area Schools",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicestershire County Council (The Council) is seeking to establish a standing list of formally pre-approved providers to deliver External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and Other Investigative Reports for Leicestershire, Leicester City, Rutland and neighbouring area schools.\nThe Governor Support & Development (GSD) at Leicestershire County Council commissions providers to complete reports such as (but not limited to) External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and other investigative reports into governance in maintained and academy schools.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfsCommissioningSupport@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168074",
"name": "Donna Moulds Education Consultant",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE128BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Meynell Road, Quorn, Loughborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donnamoulds2021@outlook.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168075",
"name": "From Context to Cognition",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG13 0HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old School, 1 New Causeway, Barkestone Le Vale"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clare@context2cognition.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168076",
"name": "JRL Associates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL10 3SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Chapel House, Westend, STONEHOUSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janlawry12@hotmail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168077",
"name": "Keystone Knowledge",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE65 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashby Hastings Primary School, Ashby de la Zouch"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emma.stanley@keystoneknowledge.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168078",
"name": "Suzanne Uprichard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire,",
"postalCode": "LE2 9JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Glenville Avenue, Glen Parva, Leicester,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sjuprichard@hotmail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15061563",
"name": "ROSE HARVEY & CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L25 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://roseharveyandco.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15061563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny@roseharveyandco.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCGL-5655-HQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10970974",
"name": "The Education People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "G78 Sessions House, County Road, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10970974",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sean.carter@theeducationpeople.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03828735",
"name": "Thompson Team",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "S81 8HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Field House, Bawtry Road, Worksop"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03828735",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thompsonteam.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is one option to extend for 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T10:51:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032273-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T13:30:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05487e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN777000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is one option to extend for 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Reviews of Governance and Other Investigative Reports for Leicestershire, Leicester City, Rutland and Neighbouring Area Schools",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T13:30:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Leicestershire County Council (The Council) is seeking to establish a standing list of formally pre-approved providers to deliver External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and Other Investigative Reports for Leicestershire, Leicester City, Rutland and neighbouring area schools.\nThe Governor Support & Development (GSD) at Leicestershire County Council commissions providers to complete reports such as (but not limited to) External Reviews of Governance (ERG's) and other investigative reports into governance in maintained and academy schools.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org\nUse the following ID to access this requirement on the website listed above: DN777000. You will need to express an interest before you are able to obtain access to the tender documents.\nDeadline for submissions is Friday 11th July 2025 12 noon.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cfscommissioningsupport@leics.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}