Lot 1
External Repairs and Recorations for Hermitage Court
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: The Barnet Group →
External Repairs and Recorations for Hermitage Court
UKI71
External Repairs and Recorations for Hermitage Court
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 5 median · 5.2 average (5 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI71 | 43 | 4 median · 12.1 average (16 of 43 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (19 of 43 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038b5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026210-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 05 2023 13:06:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2023 | award, contract | 026210-2023 |
| 7 Dec 2022 | tender | 034615-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026210-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-05T14:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91842",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026210-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91862",
"name": "Mulalley"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Repairs and Recorations for Hermitage Court",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Repairs & Redecorations at Hermitage Court",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Repairs and Recorations for Hermitage Court",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91842",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfred Bentil",
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91862",
"name": "Mulalley",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teresa Gavin House, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8FA, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetgroup.org",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01534913",
"legalName": "Mulalley"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53478",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetgroup.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026210-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 817634,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026210-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780541373\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780541373</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202395-PRO-23802211",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026210-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-05T14:06:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91842",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026210-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91862",
"name": "Mulalley"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b5e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Repairs and Recorations for Hermitage Court",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Repairs & Redecorations at Hermitage Court",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Repairs and Recorations for Hermitage Court",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91842",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfred Bentil",
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91862",
"name": "Mulalley",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teresa Gavin House, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8FA, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetgroup.org",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01534913",
"legalName": "Mulalley"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53478",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetgroup.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026210-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 817634,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026210-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780541373\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=780541373</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202395-PRO-23802211",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034615-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T12:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67694",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/348/2022/Hermitage Court Redecoration",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cyclical redecoration and repair to 9 no. blocks at Hermitage Court. Minor repairs including brickwork, repointing, concrete, glazing and timber. Installation of extractor fans. Installation of weep holes and cavity clearance, to external cavity walls. Replacement of isolated communal doors and hatches. Provision of liquid waterproof coating to balconies and walkways. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/87QQ88H2H8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Repairs & Redecoration at Hermitage Court",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-31T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-31T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cyclical redecoration and repair to 9 no. blocks at Hermitage Court. Minor repairs including brickwork, repointing, concrete, glazing and timber. Installation of extractor fans. Installation of weep holes and cavity clearance, to external cavity walls. Replacement of isolated communal doors and hatches. Provision of liquid waterproof coating to balconies and walkways",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-31"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67694",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Barnet Homes",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Painting-work-of-buildings./87QQ88H2H8",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57432",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Painting-work-of-buildings./87QQ88H2H8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Painting-work-of-buildings./87QQ88H2H8</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/87QQ88H2H8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/87QQ88H2H8</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2022127-PRO-21675137",
"initiationType": "tender"
}