Lot 1
Borough wide external repair and redecoration
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
Buyer: The Barnet Group →
External Repairs and Redecoration Programme Borough Wide
UKI71
Borough wide external repair and redecoration
Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,062 | 4 median · 25.3 average (2,030 of 9,062 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,229 of 9,062 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI71 | 14 | 6.5 median · 8 average (4 of 14 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03b661 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059406-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 24 2025 15:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059406-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059406-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b661",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161839",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059406-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64620",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Borough wide external repair and redecoration",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Repairs and Redecorations Programme Borough Wide",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Repairs and Redecoration Programme Borough Wide",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161839",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZND-4989-MGBN",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfred Bentil",
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64620",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue Mill Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04005400",
"legalName": "Quinn (London) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91844",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083597023"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059406-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059406-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=810854338 GO Reference: GO-2025924-PRO-32483845",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059406-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-24T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b661",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161839",
"name": "The Barnet Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059406-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64620",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b661",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Borough wide external repair and redecoration",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Repairs and Redecorations Programme Borough Wide",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Repairs and Redecoration Programme Borough Wide",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161839",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZND-4989-MGBN",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alfred Bentil",
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594783"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64620",
"name": "Quinn (London) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW7 2HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dome House, 8 Hartley Avenue Mill Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04005400",
"legalName": "Quinn (London) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91844",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement-AssetManagementBHomes@BarnetHomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083597023"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059406-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059406-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=810854338 GO Reference: GO-2025924-PRO-32483845",
"initiationType": "tender"
}