External Decoration Framework
External Decoration for Housing Developments.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Bield Housing & Care →
External Decoration Framework
UKM · UKM
External Decoration for Housing Developments.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
External Decoration of Housing Developments.
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Decoration work | Not published |
| 3 | Decoration work, Miscellaneous decoration items | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Miscellaneous decoration items (39298900); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 134 | 15 median · 46.3 average (72 of 134 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (80 of 134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03b773 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016280-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 08 2023 11:25:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 016280-2023 |
| 30 Mar 2023 | tender | 009343-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016280-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-08T12:25:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b773",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4014",
"name": "Bield Housing & Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000727766"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "016280-2023-1",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34692",
"name": "P&D Scotland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016280-2023-2",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-378",
"name": "Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2242",
"name": "J S McColl Painting Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79158",
"name": "Andrew P Orr (Decorators) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P000-23-24-6723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Decoration for Housing Developments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "External Decoration",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Decoration of Housing Developments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "39298900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous decoration items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "External Decoration Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4014",
"name": "Bield Housing & Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bield.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13722",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bield Housing & Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan McLeary",
"email": "d.mcleary@bield.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1312734078",
"telephone": "+44 1312734078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34692",
"name": "P&D Scotland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G1 James McCafferty House , 91 Firhill Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P&D Scotland Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1413364666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-378",
"name": "Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G73 1AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Duchess Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7545181948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2242",
"name": "J S McColl Painting Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Queen Margaret Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "J S McColl Painting Contractors Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1419461888",
"telephone": "+44 1419461062"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79158",
"name": "Andrew P Orr (Decorators) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G3 7TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "959 Sauchiehall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Andrew P Orr (Decorators) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1413340085",
"telephone": "+44 1413391525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78940",
"name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO BOX 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016280-2023-1",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016280-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016280-2023-2",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016280-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:734862)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016280-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-08T12:25:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b773",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4014",
"name": "Bield Housing & Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000727766"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "016280-2023-1",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34692",
"name": "P&D Scotland Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "016280-2023-2",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-378",
"name": "Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2242",
"name": "J S McColl Painting Contractors Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79158",
"name": "Andrew P Orr (Decorators) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P000-23-24-6723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Decoration for Housing Developments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "External Decoration",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "External Decoration of Housing Developments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "39298900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous decoration items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "External Decoration Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4014",
"name": "Bield Housing & Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bield.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13722",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bield Housing & Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Duncan McLeary",
"email": "d.mcleary@bield.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1312734078",
"telephone": "+44 1312734078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34692",
"name": "P&D Scotland Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite G1 James McCafferty House , 91 Firhill Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P&D Scotland Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1413364666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-378",
"name": "Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G73 1AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Duchess Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mitie Property Services (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7545181948"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2242",
"name": "J S McColl Painting Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Queen Margaret Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "J S McColl Painting Contractors Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1419461888",
"telephone": "+44 1419461062"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79158",
"name": "Andrew P Orr (Decorators) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G3 7TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "959 Sauchiehall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Andrew P Orr (Decorators) Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1413340085",
"telephone": "+44 1413391525"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78940",
"name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO BOX 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016280-2023-1",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016280-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "016280-2023-2",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016280-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:734862)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009343-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-30T15:59:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b773",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4014",
"name": "Bield Housing & Care"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000727766"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P000-23-24-6723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "External Decoration for Housing Developments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "External Decoration",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "External Decoration of Housing Developments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "39298900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous decoration items"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Decoration Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "External Decoration Framework",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Professional Qualification will be requested on successful award."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4014",
"name": "Bield Housing & Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH7 4QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Hopetoun Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bield.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA13722",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bield Housing & Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Duncan McLeary",
"email": "d.mcleary@bield.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1312734078",
"telephone": "+44 1312734078"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78940",
"name": "Sheriff Clerks Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO BOX 23, 1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Clerks Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=727766.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits relating to Decoration.\n(SC Ref:727766)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}