Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria →
The Police Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) & Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority (CCFRA) have jointly directly commissioned a pool of External Counselling Affiliate and Associate Services providers. The pool of qualified counsellors provides geographical presence for face-to-face delivery & covering a range of specialisms, two of the pool also provide Psychological Assessments that arise from the Force's Psychological Screening Programme. These services are overseen by the OH Units and provides a self-referral service to the PFCC, Cumbria Constabulary & CCFRA employees. The PFCC, CC and recently disaggregated CFRS Occupational Health Units are looking to undertake a collaborative advertised procurement exercise during 2027. A service review is being undertaken to provide a clearer understanding of strategy, volumes, requirements and structure for future services to be procured. A direct award contract has been awarded for an initial 12- months to 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12- months to 31st March 2028.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061987-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 19:35:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061987-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGT-7229-GBVW",
"name": "Kerry Hodgkinson Counselling & Psychotherapy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHQ-9618-XCBZ",
"name": "Etre Mental Health & Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMG-7296-BPND",
"name": "Tony Parrott Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EXTERNAL COUNSELLING AFFILIATE & ASSOCIATE SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) & Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority (CCFRA) have jointly directly commissioned a pool of External Counselling Affiliate and Associate Services providers. The pool of qualified counsellors provides geographical presence for face-to-face delivery & covering a range of specialisms, two of the pool also provide Psychological Assessments that arise from the Force's Psychological Screening Programme. These services are overseen by the OH Units and provides a self-referral service to the PFCC, Cumbria Constabulary & CCFRA employees. The PFCC, CC and recently disaggregated CFRS Occupational Health Units are looking to undertake a collaborative advertised procurement exercise during 2027. A service review is being undertaken to provide a clearer understanding of strategy, volumes, requirements and structure for future services to be procured. A direct award contract has been awarded for an initial 12- months to 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12- months to 31st March 2028.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGT-7229-GBVW",
"name": "Kerry Hodgkinson Counselling & Psychotherapy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakdene, Lazonby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGT-7229-GBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@kerryhodgkinson.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHQ-9618-XCBZ",
"name": "Etre Mental Health & Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lockerbie",
"postalCode": "DG11 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Stable"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHQ-9618-XCBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beacher14@mail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMG-7296-BPND",
"name": "Tony Parrott Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA13 9TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 2 Lodge Violet Bank Holiday Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMG-7296-BPND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tonyparrott9@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12-month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12-month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGT-7229-GBVW",
"name": "Kerry Hodgkinson Counselling & Psychotherapy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHQ-9618-XCBZ",
"name": "Etre Mental Health & Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMG-7296-BPND",
"name": "Tony Parrott Counselling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c1d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EXTERNAL COUNSELLING AFFILIATE & ASSOCIATE SERVICES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police Fire & Crime Commissioner for Cumbria (PFCC) & Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority (CCFRA) have jointly directly commissioned a pool of External Counselling Affiliate and Associate Services providers. The pool of qualified counsellors provides geographical presence for face-to-face delivery & covering a range of specialisms, two of the pool also provide Psychological Assessments that arise from the Force's Psychological Screening Programme. These services are overseen by the OH Units and provides a self-referral service to the PFCC, Cumbria Constabulary & CCFRA employees. The PFCC, CC and recently disaggregated CFRS Occupational Health Units are looking to undertake a collaborative advertised procurement exercise during 2027. A service review is being undertaken to provide a clearer understanding of strategy, volumes, requirements and structure for future services to be procured. A direct award contract has been awarded for an initial 12- months to 31st March 2027 with an option to extend for a further 12- months to 31st March 2028.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"name": "Cumbria Commissioner Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CFRS Headquarters, Kemplay Bank"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHR-1256-WQDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGT-7229-GBVW",
"name": "Kerry Hodgkinson Counselling & Psychotherapy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 1AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oakdene, Lazonby"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGT-7229-GBVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@kerryhodgkinson.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZHQ-9618-XCBZ",
"name": "Etre Mental Health & Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM92",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lockerbie",
"postalCode": "DG11 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Stable"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZHQ-9618-XCBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "beacher14@mail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMG-7296-BPND",
"name": "Tony Parrott Counselling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cumbria",
"postalCode": "CA13 9TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 2 Lodge Violet Bank Holiday Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMG-7296-BPND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tonyparrott9@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12-month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12-month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T20:35:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}