Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
Refinement of existing requirements and assistance through pre-market engagement of Asset Management and Rents & Service Charges systems replacements. Also required for assistance through the procurement process to Direct Award to supplier/s.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c12f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061700-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 11:51:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061700-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:51:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c12f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184062",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c12f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External consultancy support services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refinement of existing requirements and assistance through pre-market engagement of Asset Management and Rents & Service Charges systems replacements. Also required for assistance through the procurement process to Direct Award to supplier/s.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184062",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tempus Wharf",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29a Bermondsey Wall West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@altair.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External consultancy support services",
"value": {
"amount": 61200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:51:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:51:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c12f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184062",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c12f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External consultancy support services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refinement of existing requirements and assistance through pre-market engagement of Asset Management and Rents & Service Charges systems replacements. Also required for assistance through the procurement process to Direct Award to supplier/s.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "YHProcurement@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184062",
"name": "Altair Consultancy & Advisory Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tempus Wharf",
"postalCode": "SE16 4SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29a Bermondsey Wall West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@altair.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "External consultancy support services",
"value": {
"amount": 61200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:51:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}