Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Local Plan Viability Assessment to assess the deliverability of proposed housing and economic development viability terms.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06084e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031806-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 09:59:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004170-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031806-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025584-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | tender | 004170-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:59:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06084e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10377118",
"name": "CP VIABILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM-0000000066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Consultancy Support for a Local Plan Viability Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local Plan Viability Assessment to assess the \ndeliverability of proposed housing and economic development viability terms.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10377118",
"name": "CP VIABILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadcaster",
"postalCode": "LS24 9LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 West Mount"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10377118",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidnewham@cpviability.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNL-7535-CNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:59:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance of Specification and Proposal",
"description": "Performance of Specification and Proposal",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T10:59:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06084e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10377118",
"name": "CP VIABILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM-0000000066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "External Consultancy Support for a Local Plan Viability Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local Plan Viability Assessment to assess the \ndeliverability of proposed housing and economic development viability terms.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10377118",
"name": "CP VIABILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadcaster",
"postalCode": "LS24 9LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 West Mount"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10377118",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidnewham@cpviability.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNL-7535-CNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T10:59:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performance of Specification and Proposal",
"description": "Performance of Specification and Proposal",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025584-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-20T09:59:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06084e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Lincolnshire Local Plan - External Consultancy Support for a Local Plan Viability Assessment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025584-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025584-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:59:09Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10377118",
"name": "CP VIABILITY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TM-0000000066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Lincolnshire Local Plan - External Consultancy Support for a Local Plan Viability Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council seeks an independent, plan wide viability assessment that demonstrates the deliverability of the emerging North Lincolnshire Local Plan to 2043 in accordance with the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance. The assessment must evidence whether proposed policy requirements and site allocations are financially achievable when considered both individually and cumulatively, with particular attention to legal obligations (such as biodiversity net gain and recreation mitigation) and policy asks (such as affordable housing, education, health, open space, highways and sustainable transport). The consultant shall test viability across appropriate value sub market areas and site typologies, including strategic sites such as Lincolnshire Lakes, and distinguish between greenfield and brownfield development where material differences arise.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10377118",
"name": "CP VIABILITY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tadcaster",
"postalCode": "LS24 9LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 West Mount"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10377118",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "davidnewham@cpviability.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNL-7535-CNZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004170-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T08:48:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06084e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06084e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "•\tCost \t= 60%\n•\tQuality \t= 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "North Lincolnshire Local Plan - External Consultancy Support for a Local Plan Viability Assessment",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"description": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/nl-tender-opportunity/a13N200000bZEqq/to",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T08:48:55Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council seeks an independent, plan wide viability assessment that demonstrates the deliverability of the emerging North Lincolnshire Local Plan to 2043 in accordance with the National Planning Policy Framework (NPPF) and Planning Practice Guidance. The assessment must evidence whether proposed policy requirements and site allocations are financially achievable when considered both individually and cumulatively, with particular attention to legal obligations (such as biodiversity net gain and recreation mitigation) and policy asks (such as affordable housing, education, health, open space, highways and sustainable transport). The consultant shall test viability across appropriate value sub market areas and site typologies, including strategic sites such as Lincolnshire Lakes, and distinguish between greenfield and brownfield development where material differences arise.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Must be submitted electronically via https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}