← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

External Auditors

Buyer: Christian Action Housing →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerChristian Action Housing
StatusClosed
Deadline30 Jul 2021
Value£100,000
Published14 Jun 2021

What is being bought

Specific external audit services requirements for a housing associaiton. The auditor must comply with all relevant legislative and accounting standards requirements including guidance issued by the Regulator.

Delivery location

UKI54

Categories

Housing services 70333000

Lot details

Lot 1

Specific external audit services requirements for housing association. The auditor must comply with all relevant legislative and accounting standards requirements including guidance issued by the Regulator. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM23Q87HVH

Statusactive
Value£100,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Housing services (70333000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6063 median · 36.3 average (523 of 1,606 with a bid count)3.7 average (609 of 1,606 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI542Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)55Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability, technical
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02bbab
Latest release ID013368-2021
Latest release timestampMon Jun 14 2021 13:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-07-30T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2021-08-02T10:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£100,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jun 2021tender013368-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013368-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-06-14T14:15:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bbab",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18212",
    "name": "Christian Action Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bbab",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "subject to satisfactory performance with an option for Christian Action to extend by a further 1 or 2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Specific external audit services requirements for  housing association. The auditor must comply with all relevant legislative and accounting standards requirements including guidance issued by the Regulator. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM23Q87HVH",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Enfield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI54"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "External Auditors",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-08-02T10:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Delta"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-08-02T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Specific external audit services requirements for a housing associaiton. The auditor must comply with all relevant legislative and accounting standards requirements including guidance issued by the Regulator.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70333000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Housing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Be members of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales and registered as Auditors"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Registered Auditors"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18212",
      "name": "Christian Action Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.christianaction.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Christian Action Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Enfield:-Housing-services./SM23Q87HVH",
        "name": "Patrick Pedder",
        "email": "patrickpedder@christianaction.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992765900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19434",
      "name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.christianaction.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "patrickpedder@christianaction.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992765900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Enfield:-Housing-services./SM23Q87HVH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM23Q87HVH\n GO Reference: GO-2021614-PRO-18396132",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jun 2021 · 013368-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "013368-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-06-14T14:15:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bbab",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18212",
    "name": "Christian Action Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bbab",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 100000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "subject to satisfactory performance with an option for Christian Action to extend by a further 1 or 2 years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Specific external audit services requirements for  housing association. The auditor must comply with all relevant legislative and accounting standards requirements including guidance issued by the Regulator. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM23Q87HVH",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Enfield"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI54"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "External Auditors",
    "value": {
      "amount": 100000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-08-02T10:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Delta"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-08-02T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Specific external audit services requirements for a housing associaiton. The auditor must comply with all relevant legislative and accounting standards requirements including guidance issued by the Regulator.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-07-30T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70333000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Housing services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Be members of the Institute of Chartered Accountants in England & Wales and registered as Auditors"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Registered Auditors"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18212",
      "name": "Christian Action Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.christianaction.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Christian Action Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Enfield:-Housing-services./SM23Q87HVH",
        "name": "Patrick Pedder",
        "email": "patrickpedder@christianaction.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992765900"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19434",
      "name": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Enfield",
        "postalCode": "EN3 6GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Benedict House, 61 Island Centre Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.christianaction.org.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Christian Action (Enfield) Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "patrickpedder@christianaction.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992765900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Enfield:-Housing-services./SM23Q87HVH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SM23Q87HVH\n GO Reference: GO-2021614-PRO-18396132",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}