Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024408-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112435",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048771",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University seeks to appoint an external audit provider. The primary role will be to form an audit opinion on whether the consolidated and individual subsidiary company Financial Statements show a true and fair view and are prepared in accordance with the relevant accounting standards. Additional information: The estimated value of this contract ranges between £150,000 and £300,000. \nThe contract includes an option to extend for an additional two years. More details can be found in the 'Specification of Services' section within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University seeks to appoint an external audit provider. The primary role will be to form an audit opinion on whether the consolidated and individual subsidiary company Financial Statements show a true and fair view and are prepared in accordance with the relevant accounting standards.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "External auditors working within the regulations set out by the Financial Conduct Authority."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112435",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gre.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "tenders@greenwich.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083318000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120382",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College, Park Row"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@greenwich.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083318000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 00000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "None\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=878803978\n GO Reference: GO-202482-PRO-27195305",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Aug 2024 · 024408-2024 · tender
{
"id": "024408-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-02T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112435",
"name": "University of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048771",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The University seeks to appoint an external audit provider. The primary role will be to form an audit opinion on whether the consolidated and individual subsidiary company Financial Statements show a true and fair view and are prepared in accordance with the relevant accounting standards. Additional information: The estimated value of this contract ranges between £150,000 and £300,000. \nThe contract includes an option to extend for an additional two years. More details can be found in the 'Specification of Services' section within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "SOUTH EAST (ENGLAND)"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University seeks to appoint an external audit provider. The primary role will be to form an audit opinion on whether the consolidated and individual subsidiary company Financial Statements show a true and fair view and are prepared in accordance with the relevant accounting standards.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "External auditors working within the regulations set out by the Financial Conduct Authority."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112435",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.gre.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Ian Husson",
"email": "tenders@greenwich.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083318000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120382",
"name": "University of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College, Park Row"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Greenwich"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@greenwich.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083318000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 00000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "None\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=878803978\n GO Reference: GO-202482-PRO-27195305",
"initiationType": "tender"
}