Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (40%)
View official notice ↗Official source
NLMHA is is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced independent audit firm to provide External Audit Services for the organisation. The appointed auditor will be responsible for conducting an independent annual audit of NLMHA's financial statements, providing assurance on the accuracy and completeness of financial records, compliance with applicable accounting standards, regulatory requirements, and the effectiveness of financial controls.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (60%)
Quality (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Financial auditing services (79212100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 8,388 | 4 median · 35.6 average (3,221 of 8,388 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3,626 of 8,388 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 667 | 4 median · 28.3 average (255 of 667 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (294 of 667 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 795 | 4 median · 6.6 average (25 of 795 with a bid count) | 1 average (25 of 795 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cde7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077445-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 18:28:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077445-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | submit to Moosa@nlmha.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 077445-2026 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | tender | 067829-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077445-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T19:28:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP26406R",
"name": "NORTH LONDON MUSLIM HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option for the Authority to extend for a further period of up to 2 years, subject to satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19327",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19327",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Tender ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19328",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19328",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21086",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21086",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T19:28:53+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "077445-2026",
"description": "A Clarification Questions and Responses Log has been added to the tender documents for this procurement (Contract Reference: NLMHA-EA-2026).\nClarification questions received to date have not resulted in any changes to the scope, requirements, evaluation criteria, or submission deadline for this tender. The Invitation to Tender, Pricing Schedule, and all other tender documents remain unchanged.\nThe Clarification Log is available alongside the other tender documents. Bidders are advised to review it before submitting their tender."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLMHA is is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced independent audit firm to provide External Audit Services for the organisation.\nThe appointed auditor will be responsible for conducting an independent annual audit of NLMHA's financial statements, providing assurance on the accuracy and completeness of financial records, compliance with applicable accounting standards, regulatory requirements, and the effectiveness of financial controls.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit to Moosa@nlmha.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP26406R",
"name": "NORTH LONDON MUSLIM HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E5 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15B-15C Urban Hive Theydon Road Upper Clapton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlmha.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP26406R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moosa@nlmha.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6348-PPNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077445-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T19:28:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP26406R",
"name": "NORTH LONDON MUSLIM HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option for the Authority to extend for a further period of up to 2 years, subject to satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19327",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19327",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Tender ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19328",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19328",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21086",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21086",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "077445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T19:28:53+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "077445-2026",
"description": "A Clarification Questions and Responses Log has been added to the tender documents for this procurement (Contract Reference: NLMHA-EA-2026).\nClarification questions received to date have not resulted in any changes to the scope, requirements, evaluation criteria, or submission deadline for this tender. The Invitation to Tender, Pricing Schedule, and all other tender documents remain unchanged.\nThe Clarification Log is available alongside the other tender documents. Bidders are advised to review it before submitting their tender."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLMHA is is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced independent audit firm to provide External Audit Services for the organisation.\nThe appointed auditor will be responsible for conducting an independent annual audit of NLMHA's financial statements, providing assurance on the accuracy and completeness of financial records, compliance with applicable accounting standards, regulatory requirements, and the effectiveness of financial controls.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit to Moosa@nlmha.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP26406R",
"name": "NORTH LONDON MUSLIM HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E5 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15B-15C Urban Hive Theydon Road Upper Clapton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlmha.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP26406R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moosa@nlmha.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6348-PPNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067829-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T13:54:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP26406R",
"name": "NORTH LONDON MUSLIM HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cde7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial term of 3 years, with an option for the Authority to extend for a further period of up to 2 years, subject to satisfactory contractor performance."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19327",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19327",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Tender ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19328",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19328",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "067829-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067829-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T13:54:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NLMHA is is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced independent audit firm to provide External Audit Services for the organisation.\nThe appointed auditor will be responsible for conducting an independent annual audit of NLMHA's financial statements, providing assurance on the accuracy and completeness of financial records, compliance with applicable accounting standards, regulatory requirements, and the effectiveness of financial controls.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submit to Moosa@nlmha.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP26406R",
"name": "NORTH LONDON MUSLIM HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E5 9BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15B-15C Urban Hive Theydon Road Upper Clapton"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nlmha.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP26406R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "moosa@nlmha.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBY-6348-PPNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}