Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: B3 Living →
View official notice ↗Official source
B3Living is seeking to appoint an External Auditor to audit and express an opinion on its financial statements in accordance with applicable law and International Standards on Auditing (UK and Ireland) and the UK auditing standards (and related guidance) as issued by the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) for B3L and its subsidiary companies. Please note that the scoring criteria for this Tender has been changed and is reflected in the amended documents available for download from the Tender Portal. The scoring criteria will now be marked based on 40 marks for quality and 40 marks for the schedule of rates and charges.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065bea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038889-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 07:07:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018913-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038889-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 018913-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 016843-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T08:07:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T08:07:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327581",
"name": "UHY Hacker Young (Birmingham) LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to appoint an External Auditor to audit and express an opinion on its financial statements in accordance with applicable law and International Standards on Auditing (UK and Ireland) and the UK auditing standards (and related guidance) as issued by the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) for B3L and its subsidiary companies. Please note that the scoring criteria for this Tender has been changed and is reflected in the amended documents available for download from the Tender Portal. The scoring criteria will now be marked based on 40 marks for quality and 40 marks for the schedule of rates and charges.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier2@b3living.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327581",
"name": "UHY Hacker Young (Birmingham) LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-11 Vittoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC327581",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Nielsen",
"email": "Michael.nielsen@uhybirmingham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038889-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-29T08:07:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038889-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038889-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T08:07:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327581",
"name": "UHY Hacker Young (Birmingham) LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to appoint an External Auditor to audit and express an opinion on its financial statements in accordance with applicable law and International Standards on Auditing (UK and Ireland) and the UK auditing standards (and related guidance) as issued by the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) for B3L and its subsidiary companies. Please note that the scoring criteria for this Tender has been changed and is reflected in the amended documents available for download from the Tender Portal. The scoring criteria will now be marked based on 40 marks for quality and 40 marks for the schedule of rates and charges.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier2@b3living.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC327581",
"name": "UHY Hacker Young (Birmingham) LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-11 Vittoria Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC327581",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Nielsen",
"email": "Michael.nielsen@uhybirmingham.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018913-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T13:01:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T13:01:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to appoint an External Auditor to audit and express an opinion on its financial statements in accordance with applicable law and International Standards on Auditing (UK and Ireland) and the UK auditing standards (and related guidance) as issued by the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) for B3L and its subsidiary companies. Please note that the scoring criteria for this Tender has been changed and is reflected in the amended documents available for download from the Tender Portal. The scoring criteria will now be marked based on 40 marks for quality and 40 marks for the schedule of rates and charges.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/76W32H7RV7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016843-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T12:08:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bea",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
},
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016843-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016843-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T12:08:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to appoint an External Auditor to audit and express an opinion on its financial statements in accordance with applicable law and International Standards on Auditing (UK and Ireland) and the UK auditing standards (and related guidance) as issued by the Financial Reporting Council (FRC) for B3L and its subsidiary companies.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Cheshunt:-Accounting%2C-auditing-and-fiscal-services./76W32H7RV7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/76W32H7RV7",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/76W32H7RV7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshunt",
"postalCode": "EN10 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part First Floor, Building A, Turnford Place, Great Cambridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJD-7336-PDHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}