Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012267-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-11T14:25:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45445",
"name": "University of Bolton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012267-2022-1",
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52542",
"name": "Azets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "External Audit Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Bolton Group is seeking a high quality Service Provider of External Audit Services to the UoB Group, with the appointed Service Provider being in place in readiness for the review of the financial statements for the year to 31 July 2022. The purpose of this tender is to appoint one supplier for the provision of External Audit Services to the UoB Group in accordance with the requirements and information detailed in this Invitation to Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Bolton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Bolton Group is seeking a high quality Service Provider of External Audit Services to the UoB Group, with the appointed Service Provider being in place in readiness for the review of the financial statements for the year to 31 July 2022. The purpose of this tender is to appoint one supplier for the provision of External Audit Services to the UoB Group in accordance with the requirements and information detailed in this Invitation to Tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45445",
"name": "University of Bolton",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL3 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bolton/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bolton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marianne Cain",
"email": "m.cain@bolton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204903119"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52542",
"name": "Azets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Azets"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "External Audit Services",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012267-2022-1",
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 352900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012267-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 May 2022 · 012267-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "012267-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-05-11T14:25:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45445",
"name": "University of Bolton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012267-2022-1",
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52542",
"name": "Azets"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "External Audit Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The University of Bolton Group is seeking a high quality Service Provider of External Audit Services to the UoB Group, with the appointed Service Provider being in place in readiness for the review of the financial statements for the year to 31 July 2022. The purpose of this tender is to appoint one supplier for the provision of External Audit Services to the UoB Group in accordance with the requirements and information detailed in this Invitation to Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Bolton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The University of Bolton Group is seeking a high quality Service Provider of External Audit Services to the UoB Group, with the appointed Service Provider being in place in readiness for the review of the financial statements for the year to 31 July 2022. The purpose of this tender is to appoint one supplier for the provision of External Audit Services to the UoB Group in accordance with the requirements and information detailed in this Invitation to Tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45445",
"name": "University of Bolton",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL3 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bolton/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bolton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marianne Cain",
"email": "m.cain@bolton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204903119"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52542",
"name": "Azets",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Azets"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "External Audit Services",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012267-2022-1",
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 352900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012267-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Feb 2022 · 005394-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005394-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-28T11:58:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031bae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-45445",
"name": "University of Bolton"
},
"tender": {
"id": "External Audit Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year periods"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of Bolton Group is seeking a high quality Service Provider of External Audit Services to the UoB Group, with the appointed Service Provider being in place in readiness for the review of the financial statements for the year to 31 July 2022. The purpose of this tender is to appoint one supplier for the provision of External Audit Services to the UoB Group in accordance with the requirements and information detailed in this Invitation to Tender.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Bolton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of Bolton Group is seeking a high quality Service Provider of External Audit Services to the UoB Group, with the appointed Service Provider being in place in readiness for the review of the financial statements for the year to 31 July 2022. The purpose of this tender is to appoint one supplier for the provision of External Audit Services to the UoB Group in accordance with the requirements and information detailed in this Invitation to Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bolton/aspx/Home"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Tenderers must confirm that the firm has relevant experience in the UK Higher Education sector or equivalent.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Tenderers are required to certify that they are eligible for appointment as external auditors in accordance with the meaning of the Companies Act and as set out by the OfS.\tTenderers must confirm that the Audit will be conducted in accordance with relevant Auditing Standards and Auditing Guidelines.Tenderers must confirm that the firm has relevant experience in the UK Higher Education sector or equivalent."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenderers are required to certify that they are eligible for appointment as external auditors in accordance with the meaning of the Companies Act and as set out by the OfS.\tTenderers must confirm that the Audit will be conducted in accordance with relevant Auditing Standards and Auditing Guidelines."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bolton/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45445",
"name": "University of Bolton",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL3 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Deane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bolton/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Bolton"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bolton/aspx/Home",
"name": "Marianne Cain",
"email": "m.cain@bolton.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1204903119"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}