Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003282-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-02-04T14:35:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03136d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43288",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003282-2022-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12108",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HUD-FIN-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This VEAT notice sets out our intention to award a call-off contract to deliver a range of External Audit services under the terms of the NWUPC Financial Services Framework Agreement (Lot 2 - External Audit).\nKPMG will be appointed to deliver a range of external audit services including (but not restricted to):\n- Annual audit of the consolidated accounts of the University in accordance with the Office for Students (OfS) Audit Code of Practice.\n- Attendance at the University Audit Committee meeting to present the audit report and management letter following the annual audit.\n- Attendance at any Audit Committee Meeting to which they are invited during the financial year.\n- Annual audit of the wholly owned limited liability companies of the University in accordance with the Company's Act.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Huddersfield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This VEAT notice sets out our intention to award a call-off contract to deliver a range of External Audit services under the terms of the NWUPC Financial Services Framework Agreement (Lot 2 - External Audit).",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following an open tender exercise (FTS Contract Notice: 2021/S 000-023300) the University was unable to reach agreement on terms and conditions with the highest scoring bidder. No contract award was made as a result (FTS F03: 2022/S 000-003258). \nNWUPC framework agreement for Financial Services (Lot 2 - External Audit) identified as the most efficient alternate route to market and the supplier list includes the highest scoring bidder from the University's previous tender exercise.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43288",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD13DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hud.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Gunton",
"email": "c.gunton@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484256535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12108",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KPMG LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7961",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Huddersfield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003282-2022-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 414703,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003282-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2022 · 003282-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "003282-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-02-04T14:35:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03136d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43288",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003282-2022-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12108",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HUD-FIN-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This VEAT notice sets out our intention to award a call-off contract to deliver a range of External Audit services under the terms of the NWUPC Financial Services Framework Agreement (Lot 2 - External Audit).\nKPMG will be appointed to deliver a range of external audit services including (but not restricted to):\n- Annual audit of the consolidated accounts of the University in accordance with the Office for Students (OfS) Audit Code of Practice.\n- Attendance at the University Audit Committee meeting to present the audit report and management letter following the annual audit.\n- Attendance at any Audit Committee Meeting to which they are invited during the financial year.\n- Annual audit of the wholly owned limited liability companies of the University in accordance with the Company's Act.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Huddersfield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This VEAT notice sets out our intention to award a call-off contract to deliver a range of External Audit services under the terms of the NWUPC Financial Services Framework Agreement (Lot 2 - External Audit).",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Following an open tender exercise (FTS Contract Notice: 2021/S 000-023300) the University was unable to reach agreement on terms and conditions with the highest scoring bidder. No contract award was made as a result (FTS F03: 2022/S 000-003258). \nNWUPC framework agreement for Financial Services (Lot 2 - External Audit) identified as the most efficient alternate route to market and the supplier list includes the highest scoring bidder from the University's previous tender exercise.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43288",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD13DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hud.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Gunton",
"email": "c.gunton@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484256535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12108",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "KPMG LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7961",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Huddersfield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003282-2022-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 414703,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003282-2022-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}