Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bournemouth University →
The purpose of this tender is to appoint a single provider to deliver External Audit Services . The primary role of the external auditors will be to report on the financial statements of Bournemouth University and to carry out whatever examination of the statements and underlying records and control systems is necessary to reach an opinion on the statements. The scope of works also includes but is not limited to audits of the University’s subsidiary bodies, annual returns for the US Federal loans and any other funding requirements, as well as individual project audits as required. There will be a requirement to report on whether recurrent and specific grants from OfS (and other bodies and restricted funds where appropriate) have been properly applied for the purposes provided, in accordance with the Bournemouth University’s Memorandum of Assurance and Accountability with OfS and that conditions of grant have been met.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fae4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055709-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 09:57:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055709-2025 |
| 31 Mar 2025 | tender | 012099-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652677",
"name": "Azets Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC307043",
"name": "CROWE U.K. LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14308154",
"name": "HW Fisher Audit (A trading name of Sumer Audit Co Limited)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "Mazars LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T10:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055709-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055709-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/ML/239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to appoint a single provider to deliver External Audit Services . The primary role of the external auditors will be to report on the financial statements of Bournemouth University and to carry out whatever examination of the statements and underlying records and control systems is necessary to reach an opinion on the statements. The scope of works also includes but is not limited to audits of the University’s subsidiary bodies, annual returns for the US Federal loans and any other funding requirements, as well as individual project audits as required. There will be a requirement to report on whether recurrent and specific grants from OfS (and other bodies and restricted funds where appropriate) have been properly applied for the purposes provided, in accordance with the Bournemouth University’s Memorandum of Assurance and Accountability with OfS and that conditions of grant have been met.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marianne Lewis",
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01202962441"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk/en-gb/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380881700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652677",
"name": "Azets Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.azets.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09652677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC307043",
"name": "CROWE U.K. LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 55 Ludgate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.crowe.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC307043",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haysmac.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14308154",
"name": "HW Fisher Audit (A trading name of Sumer Audit Co Limited)",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gatwick",
"postalCode": "RH6 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Beehive, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sumer.co.uk/sumer-audit/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14308154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "Mazars LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055709-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652677",
"name": "Azets Holdings Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC307043",
"name": "CROWE U.K. LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14308154",
"name": "HW Fisher Audit (A trading name of Sumer Audit Co Limited)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "Mazars LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T10:57:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055709-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055709-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T10:57:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS/ML/239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to appoint a single provider to deliver External Audit Services . The primary role of the external auditors will be to report on the financial statements of Bournemouth University and to carry out whatever examination of the statements and underlying records and control systems is necessary to reach an opinion on the statements. The scope of works also includes but is not limited to audits of the University’s subsidiary bodies, annual returns for the US Federal loans and any other funding requirements, as well as individual project audits as required. There will be a requirement to report on whether recurrent and specific grants from OfS (and other bodies and restricted funds where appropriate) have been properly applied for the purposes provided, in accordance with the Bournemouth University’s Memorandum of Assurance and Accountability with OfS and that conditions of grant have been met.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marianne Lewis",
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01202962441"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk/en-gb/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk",
"telephone": "02380881700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09652677",
"name": "Azets Holdings Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.azets.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09652677",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC307043",
"name": "CROWE U.K. LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 55 Ludgate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.crowe.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC307043",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haysmac.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14308154",
"name": "HW Fisher Audit (A trading name of Sumer Audit Co Limited)",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gatwick",
"postalCode": "RH6 0PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Beehive, Beehive Ring Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sumer.co.uk/sumer-audit/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14308154",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC308299",
"name": "Mazars LLP",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forvismazars.com/group/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC308299",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012099-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T17:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fae4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PS/ML/239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of the contract may be granted, subject to strong performance and the price being held\n1 x 12 month period"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality (Stage 1)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for full details"
},
{
"name": "Presentation (Stage 2)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for full details"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for full details"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-02-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 750000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bournemouthuniversity/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T17:11:51+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Invitation to submit tenders\nStage 2 - Presentation\nRefer to the tender documentation for the full details on the tender stages"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of this tender is to appoint a single provider to deliver External Audit Services . The primary role of the external auditors will be to report on the financial statements of Bournemouth University and to carry out whatever examination of the statements and underlying records and control systems is necessary to reach an opinion on the statements. The scope of works also includes but is not limited to audits of the University’s subsidiary bodies, annual returns for the US Federal loans and any other funding requirements, as well as individual project audits as required. There will be a requirement to report on whether recurrent and specific grants from OfS (and other bodies and restricted funds where appropriate) have been properly applied for the purposes provided, in accordance with the Bournemouth University’s Memorandum of Assurance and Accountability with OfS and that conditions of grant have been met.",
"riskDetails": "BU Foundation is currently dormant and has no auditing requirements; however, should this change during the term of this contract BU reserve the right to incorporate this as an additional requirement under this Contract. \nBU reserves the right to amend the Contract as a result of any regulatory or Sector specific requirements in relation to the provision of this Service, for example, upcoming changes in FRS102 and the Higher Education SORP.\nBU reserves the right to request additional “one-off” project specific advice, guidance and support from the appointed auditor, in order to support the University in its decision making.\nBU reserves the right to engage and discuss requirements for the 2025/2026 external audit with the appointed provider ahead of the Contract Start Date.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bournemouthuniversity/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marianne Lewis",
"email": "lewism@bournemouth.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01202962441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}