Lot 1
No lot description published.
BlueLight Commercial requires an External Auditor to complete an annual audit on our company. Prepare the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial (including Corporation Tax computations), ensuring robust professional and practical considerations are met, to maintain objectivity and independence. Conduct the statutory audit of the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial, in accordance with the UK adopted International Standards of Auditing (UK and Ireland) as issued by the Auditing Practices Board. File the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial with Companies House, HMRC and any other regulatory bodies as necessary.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078963-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 14:17:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078963-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T14:17:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168130",
"name": "Barnes Roffe Audit Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Annual Audit Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BlueLight Commercial requires an External Auditor to complete an annual audit on our company.\nPrepare the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial (including Corporation Tax computations), ensuring robust professional and practical considerations are met, to maintain objectivity and independence. \nConduct the statutory audit of the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial, in accordance with the UK adopted International Standards of Auditing (UK and Ireland) as issued by the Auditing Practices Board. \nFile the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial with Companies House, HMRC and any other regulatory bodies as necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Brigham",
"email": "emma.brigham@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168130",
"name": "Barnes Roffe Audit Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brook Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.hancock@barnesroffe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BLC0215 External Annual Audit Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 15595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18714
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract has the provision available to be extended annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T14:17:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T14:17:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168130",
"name": "Barnes Roffe Audit Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BLC0215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Annual Audit Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BlueLight Commercial requires an External Auditor to complete an annual audit on our company.\nPrepare the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial (including Corporation Tax computations), ensuring robust professional and practical considerations are met, to maintain objectivity and independence. \nConduct the statutory audit of the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial, in accordance with the UK adopted International Standards of Auditing (UK and Ireland) as issued by the Auditing Practices Board. \nFile the Statutory Accounts of BlueLight Commercial with Companies House, HMRC and any other regulatory bodies as necessary.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12517649",
"name": "BLUELIGHT COMMERCIAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Ground 5-8 The Sanctuary"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluelightcommercial.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12517649",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Brigham",
"email": "emma.brigham@bluelight.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-1637-NVGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168130",
"name": "Barnes Roffe Audit Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2FX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Brook Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.hancock@barnesroffe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "BLC0215 External Annual Audit Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 15595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18714
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract has the provision available to be extended annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T14:17:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}