Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T13:29:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e68c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76486",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006743-2025-Rough Sleeping Hub-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1741926",
"name": "Single Homeless Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e68c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is not a new contract opportunity, but rather a VEAT notice to inform the market that the Contracting Authority is seeking to extend its existing contracts for its Rough Sleeping Hub service which was awarded in September 2022 and is due to expire on 31 March 2025. \nThe extension period will be for 12 months from 1 April 2025.\nThe Contracting Authority will use this period to work with the grant funder and stakeholders on any future service beyond April 2026."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Camden"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extension to contract for Rough Sleeping Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Rough Sleeping Hub is a 16-bed supported short stay hostel for verified rough sleepers in Camden with complex needs. The principal aim of the hub is to provide immediate safe shelter for people verified as rough seeping in the borough and to ensure they engage positively with other offers of service to provide them with a route away from rough sleeping. The service is fully funded from the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government's Rough Sleeping Initiative grant. The Contracting Authority is not awarding a new contract, but is proposing a short term extension of 12 months for the services to continue. See section II2.4 for further detail.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Please note this is a Voluntary ex Ante Transparency Notice and this variation to extend the contract has not been signed. The Contracting Authority is implementing a 10-day standstill period between notifying the decision and confirming the award. Subject to the Contracting Authority receiving no notice of any intention to legally challenge the process, the Contracting Authority aims to execute the contract variation following the standstill period.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76486",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Gayle",
"email": "sandra.gayle@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1741926",
"name": "Single Homeless Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1741926",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Single Homeless Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62340",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006743-2025-Rough Sleeping Hub-1",
"value": {
"amount": 610306,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006743-2025-Rough Sleeping Hub-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a Voluntary ex Ante Transparency Notice and these contract variations have not been signed. The Contracting Authority is implementing a 10-day standstill period between notifying the decision and confirming the award. Subject to the Contracting Authority receiving no notice of any intention to legally challenge the process, the Contracting Authority aims to execute the contract variation following the standstill period.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2025 · 006743-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "006743-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T13:29:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e68c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76486",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006743-2025-Rough Sleeping Hub-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1741926",
"name": "Single Homeless Project"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e68c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is not a new contract opportunity, but rather a VEAT notice to inform the market that the Contracting Authority is seeking to extend its existing contracts for its Rough Sleeping Hub service which was awarded in September 2022 and is due to expire on 31 March 2025. \nThe extension period will be for 12 months from 1 April 2025.\nThe Contracting Authority will use this period to work with the grant funder and stakeholders on any future service beyond April 2026."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Camden"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extension to contract for Rough Sleeping Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Rough Sleeping Hub is a 16-bed supported short stay hostel for verified rough sleepers in Camden with complex needs. The principal aim of the hub is to provide immediate safe shelter for people verified as rough seeping in the borough and to ensure they engage positively with other offers of service to provide them with a route away from rough sleeping. The service is fully funded from the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government's Rough Sleeping Initiative grant. The Contracting Authority is not awarding a new contract, but is proposing a short term extension of 12 months for the services to continue. See section II2.4 for further detail.",
"classification": {
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Please note this is a Voluntary ex Ante Transparency Notice and this variation to extend the contract has not been signed. The Contracting Authority is implementing a 10-day standstill period between notifying the decision and confirming the award. Subject to the Contracting Authority receiving no notice of any intention to legally challenge the process, the Contracting Authority aims to execute the contract variation following the standstill period.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76486",
"name": "London Borough of Camden Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC1H9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sandra Gayle",
"email": "sandra.gayle@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1741926",
"name": "Single Homeless Project",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "245 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1741926",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Single Homeless Project"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62340",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006743-2025-Rough Sleeping Hub-1",
"value": {
"amount": 610306,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006743-2025-Rough Sleeping Hub-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please note this is a Voluntary ex Ante Transparency Notice and these contract variations have not been signed. The Contracting Authority is implementing a 10-day standstill period between notifying the decision and confirming the award. Subject to the Contracting Authority receiving no notice of any intention to legally challenge the process, the Contracting Authority aims to execute the contract variation following the standstill period.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}