Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A requirement to continue with Absence recording externally due the uncertainty currently with the migration of the absence management processes and data into inhouse software being developed and delayed. This is a 7 month exception.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0562de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041611-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 11:26:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041611-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041611-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T12:26:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05297929",
"name": "GOODSHAPE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extension of Absence Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A requirement to continue with Absence recording externally due the uncertainty currently with the migration of the absence management processes and data into inhouse software being developed and delayed. This is a 7 month exception.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikkianderson@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05297929",
"name": "GOODSHAPE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Berkeley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goodshape.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05297929",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "goodshape@goodshape.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-2587-MDDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Extension to Absence Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 57960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T12:26:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041611-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T12:26:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05297929",
"name": "GOODSHAPE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562de",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Extension of Absence Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A requirement to continue with Absence recording externally due the uncertainty currently with the migration of the absence management processes and data into inhouse software being developed and delayed. This is a 7 month exception.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nikkianderson@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05297929",
"name": "GOODSHAPE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 7PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Berkeley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.goodshape.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05297929",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "goodshape@goodshape.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNN-2587-MDDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Extension to Absence Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 57960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69552
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041611-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041611-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T12:26:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}