Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Single source from training kits for dogs
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053061-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 09:51:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053061-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T10:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Explosive training kits",
"value": {
"amount": 33333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T10:51:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-ocds-h6vhtk-04ee32",
"name": "Defence Science and technology Laboratory"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Explosive training kits for Dogs",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single source from training kits for dogs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Explosive training aid kit requirements are dictated by NACTAS (National Canine Training and Accreditation Scheme). DSTL are the only manufacturers of these kits who manufacture to the specific specifications dictated",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-ocds-h6vhtk-04ee32",
"name": "Defence Science and technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee32",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dstlcommercialservices@dstl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053061-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T10:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency and security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Explosive training kits",
"value": {
"amount": 33333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T10:51:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-ocds-h6vhtk-04ee32",
"name": "Defence Science and technology Laboratory"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Explosive training kits for Dogs",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Single source from training kits for dogs",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Explosive training aid kit requirements are dictated by NACTAS (National Canine Training and Accreditation Scheme). DSTL are the only manufacturers of these kits who manufacture to the specific specifications dictated",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
},
{
"id": "defenceSecurityOperational"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-ocds-h6vhtk-04ee32",
"name": "Defence Science and technology Laboratory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Porton Down"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee32",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dstlcommercialservices@dstl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}