Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
CWGC is preparing a suite of heritage, sustainability, and reconciliation projects in France for submission under the ERDF, Leader and Interreg programmes as well as other related subsidy programs for the period from 2025 to 2030. We are seeking tenders from suitably qualified consultants or consultancy firms to; (i) lead the drafting of full applications, (ii) support the development, submission, and post-award administration of European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), Interreg, Leader or other government programme applications in France/EU. (iii) align these and other CWGC projects to relevant French, EU or other funding priorities and ensure full compliance in project delivery and reporting.
UK, GB · BE, BE · FR, FR
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corporate finance and venture capital services, Business development consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Corporate finance and venture capital services (66122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,599 | 3 median · 15 average (1,108 of 2,599 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,228 of 2,599 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 839 | 5 median · 20.3 average (317 of 839 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (354 of 839 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547cf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031983-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 12 2025 13:51:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031983-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-07-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-27T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/ProjectManage/234 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | €30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2025 | tender | 031983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031983-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T14:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is detailed in the invitation to tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"countryName": "Belgium"
},
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Expert Consultancy Support for Writing, Coordination & Reporting RDF/Interreg or Other Regional Government Subsidy Applications",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:51:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CWGC is preparing a suite of heritage, sustainability, and reconciliation projects in France for submission under the ERDF, Leader and Interreg programmes as well as other related subsidy programs for the period from 2025 to 2030. \nWe are seeking tenders from suitably qualified consultants or consultancy firms to;\n(i)\tlead the drafting of full applications, \n(ii)\tsupport the development, submission, and post-award administration of European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), Interreg, Leader or other government programme applications in France/EU.\n(iii) align these and other CWGC projects to relevant French, EU or other funding priorities and ensure full compliance in project delivery and reporting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/ProjectManage/234",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marlow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cwgc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDW-8736-VDVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031983-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T14:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547cf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDU",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria is detailed in the invitation to tender"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"countryName": "Belgium"
},
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Expert Consultancy Support for Writing, Coordination & Reporting RDF/Interreg or Other Regional Government Subsidy Applications",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T14:51:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CWGC is preparing a suite of heritage, sustainability, and reconciliation projects in France for submission under the ERDF, Leader and Interreg programmes as well as other related subsidy programs for the period from 2025 to 2030. \nWe are seeking tenders from suitably qualified consultants or consultancy firms to;\n(i)\tlead the drafting of full applications, \n(ii)\tsupport the development, submission, and post-award administration of European Regional Development Fund (ERDF), Interreg, Leader or other government programme applications in France/EU.\n(iii) align these and other CWGC projects to relevant French, EU or other funding priorities and ensure full compliance in project delivery and reporting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/ProjectManage/234",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000136",
"name": "COMMONWEALTH WAR GRAVES COMMISSION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 7DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Marlow Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cwgc.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDW-8736-VDVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}