Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
The agreement is for a solution used to simplify the Expense Management process for staff
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063588-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 09:33:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063588-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T10:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163402",
"name": "Concur Holdings (Netherlands) B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expense Management Solution (SaaS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The agreement is for a solution used to simplify the Expense Management process for staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercantile House, Hampshire Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremetn@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163402",
"name": "Concur Holdings (Netherlands) B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "'s-Hertogenbosch",
"postalCode": "NL - 5232 BE",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Amerikastraat 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rafal.kasprzyk@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139672.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167606.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063588-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T10:33:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163402",
"name": "Concur Holdings (Netherlands) B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Expense Management Solution (SaaS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The agreement is for a solution used to simplify the Expense Management process for staff",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercantile House, Hampshire Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremetn@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163402",
"name": "Concur Holdings (Netherlands) B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "'s-Hertogenbosch",
"postalCode": "NL - 5232 BE",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Amerikastraat 10"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rafal.kasprzyk@sap.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139672.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167606.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063588-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063588-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T10:33:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}